2021 WAVERLY Holiday Tournament History
1951-2020

A TOURNAMENT HISTORY
1951-2020

 

*First 8 teams in 1951 were Athens, Girard, Kincaid, Pawnee, Northwestern, Virden, Nokomis, and Waverly. The first game played in the Tournament was between Waverly and Athens on December 26, 1951, and was won by Athens 67-57.

*Pawnee has been in 68 out of 70 Tournaments (thru 2020.) (Missed 2020-Covid)

*Most games played: Auburn 214 (137-77) .640; Pawnee 193 (99-94) .513; Athens 192 (108-84).562.

*All sixteen teams return for the 2021 tourney. In 2015, Waverly and Franklin formed a coop called South County, Kincaid formed a co-op with Edinburg and Morrisonville formed a co-op with Lincolnwood, who returned after 49 years. Carrollton returned after 58 years. So four teams, representing 233 years of participation in the tournament, are now playing under a different name. In 2018, North Greene replaced Greenview.

*There have been 9 team changes in the last 10 years of the Tournament. (Not counting 2020)

*The Consolation Bracket was added in 1967 and the Fifth Place Bracket was added in 1994.

*Forty-nine different teams have been in Tournament through 2020.

*1523 games have been played through 2020. In game number 22 of the 2000 tournament, game number 1000 was played. Game 1500 was played in game 3 of the 2020 Tournament.

*Auburn has won 10 times . . . . 1956, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2009

*A-C Central has won 8 times… 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998

*Pawnee has won 5 times…. 1960, 1977, 1982, 2006, 2007

*Athens has won 5 times……1961,1966,1978, 2012, 2015

*West Central has won 5 times….2004, 2008, 2010, 2017, 2019

*Waverly, Mason City, Girard, Franklin, New Berlin and Triopia have won 3 times.

Waverly 1962, 1980, 1983 Franklin 1979, 1981, 2011

Mason City 1969, 1971 1973 New Berlin 1965, 2000, 2016

Girard 1951, 1972, 2003 Triopia 1963, 2018, 2020

*Kincaid, Glenwood, Routt, Pleasant Plains, and Virden have won twice.

Glenwood 1967 & 1968 Pleasant Plains1975 & 1976

Kincaid 1954 & 1955 Routt 1988 & 1989

Virden 1959 & 1991

*A-C Central won 7 consecutive Tournaments from 1992-1998.

*Auburn was the first team to win 4 Tournaments in succession (1984-1987).

*Seven teams have won back-to-back titles: Auburn, Glenwood, Kincaid, Pleasant Plains, Routt, A-C Central, and Pawnee.

*Routt has the most 2nd place finishes with nine. Auburn has ten 3rd place finishes, while Routt has 8 & New Berlin has seven. New Berlin has the most 4th place finishes (8), while Auburn has 7 and Pawnee and Athens have 6.

*#1 ranked team has played #2 ranked team 25 times in tourney history.

*#2 ranked team has beaten #1 ranked team five times. 1963- #2 Triopia beat #1 Glenwood; 1965- #2 New Berlin beat #1 Lincolnwood; 1987- #2 Auburn beat #1 Routt; 2006- #2 Pawnee beat #1 West Central; and 2011-#2 Franklin beat #1 West Central.

*Auburn has been in the finals 12 times; Athens and Routt – 11 times; and Waverly, Virden & A-C Central have been in 9 times.

*Auburn has been in the semi-finals 29 times, while Routt & Athens have been in 24 times. Pawnee has been in the semifinals 20 times and New Berlin 19 times.

CONSOLATION BRACKET

*Pawnee has won 6 times, while Greenfield and Franklin have won 5 times.

*Waverly and Winchester have won 4 times – Athens, Virden, and Edinburg have won 3 times.

*New Berlin, Pl. Plains, Routt, Stonington, Kincaid, South County & Triopia. have won 2 times.

*Consolation Semi-Final Appearances:

Pawnee 20 Virden 13 Kincaid 11 Tri-City 10 Pl. Plains 8

Edinburg 20 Franklin 13 Athens 11 Girard 8 New Berlin 8

Greenfield 13 Northwestern 11 Waverly 10 Morrisonville 8

*Consolation Final Appearances:

Pawnee 9 Athens 8 Virden 7 Waverly 6

Franklin 9 Greenfield 7 Edinburg 7 Tri-City 5

FIFTH PLACE BRACKET

*Fifth Place Winners: Auburn has won 6 times. New Berlin & Girard 3 times. Franklin, Kincaid

& Waverly have won 2 times.

*Fifth Place Final Appearances: Auburn—8, New Berlin – 6, Routt – 5, Girard-4: Waverly, Edinburg,

Tri-City, Kincaid, & Franklin—3.

TEAM INFORMATION

*********************

*First-rated team has won36 times; Second rated team 16 times; Third-rated team 8 times;

Fourth- rated team 3 times; Fifth-rated team 5 times; Sixth-rated team once; Seventh-rated team once.

*No team rated below seventh has ever won the Tournament (7th ranked Auburn won the

championship in 1984).

*No team rated below 12 th has ever been in the championship finals (#12 Routt in 1975, #11 Routt in 1982, #10 Virden in 1983).

*The teams in the upper bracket have won the Tournament 50 times.

*The first-rated team was beaten in the first round two times: In 1972 – Pawnee 71 vs. Athens 59 and in 2012 – Auburn 56 vs. Waverly 54.

*The first-rated team has been defeated in the second round nine times:

5th Rated defeated 1st Rated 5th Rated defeated 1st Rated

1966 Athens 49 Glenwood 47 2004 New Berlin 64 Auburn 57

1967 Glenwood 79 Stonington 69 2005 West Central 64 Girard 46

1971 Athens 73 Ashland 59 2007 Pawnee 57 Girard 49

1990 Greenfield 81 Athens 79 2015 Pawnee 58 Carrollton 50

1992 Auburn 44 Virden 41

*1961 – First time first-rated team did not reach the semi-finals. (Virden)

*1984 – None of the top rated teams were in the finals. (#7 Auburn vs. #6 Virden)

*Auburn has been rated #1 ten times; West Central – seven times; AC Central – six times; Athens and Virden – five times and Routt – four times.

*Franklin, Pawnee, Glenwood, Pleasant Plains, & Stonington have been rated #1 – three times.

*Carrollton, Jerseyville, Riverton, Girard, Lincolnwood, Waverly and Lutheran have been rated #1 twice.

*Lincolnwood, Girard, Jerseyville, Auburn, Carrollton, Mason City and West Central won Tournament in the 1st year of entry.

*Stonington, Virden, Mason City, Athens & Waverly were in the finals three consecutive years.

*Routt, Athens & Auburn were in the finals four consecutive years.

*A-C Central was in the finals nine consecutive years. (1990-1998)

*Auburn was in semi-finals 10 consecutive years (1984-1993).

*A-C Central was in semi-finals 9 consecutive years (1990-1998) (8 firsts, 1 second).

*33 of the 48 teams which have played in this Tournament have reached semi-finals.

*29 of the 48 teams which have played in this Tournament have reached the finals.

*25 different teams have won the Tournament.

*6 of the present teams have been in the Tournament 50 or more years.

*13 of the present teams have been in the championship bracket finals.

*14 of the present teams have been in the championship bracket semi-finals.

*11 of the present teams have won:

Team Year Team Year

Auburn 1956, 1984, 1985, 1986 Routt 1988, 1989

1987, 1999, 2001, 2002 New Berlin 1965, 2000, 2016

2005, 2009 Triopia 1963, 2018, 2020

Pawnee 1960, 1977, 1982, Lincolnwood 1964

2006, 2007 Greenfield/NW 2013

Athens 1961, 1966, 1978, 2012, 2015 Lutheran 2014

West Central 2004, 2008, 2010, 2017, 2019 Carrollton 1957

RECORDS OF COMPETING TEAMS

**********************************

TEAM WON LOST PERCENTAGE

West Central 45 17 .726 in 16 years

Auburn 137 77 .640 in 65 years

Triopia 29 18 .617 in 16 years

North Mac 24 16 .600 in 11 years

Lutheran 19 13 .593 in 9 years

Athens 108 84 .562 in 62 years

Lincolnwood 15 13 .535 in 9 years

Routt 102 90 .531 in 62 years

South County 9 8 .529 in 5 years

Pawnee 99 94 .513 in 68 years

New Berlin 95 92 .508 in 62 years

Carrollton 11 11 .500 in 7 years

GNW 11 18 .379 in 10 years

Tri-City 35 58 .376 in 33 years

Edinburg 63 105 .375 in 54 years

North Greene 3 6 .333 in 3 years

The Covid Explosion – 2020

The 2020 (21) Waverly Holiday Tournament had many different things due to the Covid Epidemic. The tournament could not be held until March at the end of the shortened basketball season. The tournament was held on two Saturdays and a Monday and Wednesday evening. The games were held in four different locations. Waverly and Franklin held games on all four days. On Monday and Wednesday evenings, Routt and New Berlin each had two games in their gyms.

Most of the teams that usually play in the tournament planned to play except Calvary was going to play in place of West Central, who felt they should not play in our tournament if they were not having the Winchester Tournament. However two days before the tournament could start, Pawnee and South County were exposed to the virus and had to be quarantined for two weeks. So two Junior Varsity teams from Lincolnwood and New Berlin were added to the field. Since South County was ranked second in the tournament, all rankings were moved up one place making all the brackets and pairings change. All games were played under the new schedule until the last day when Lutheran had players with Covid on Friday night. They were to play for the Consolation Championship, so they had to forfeit the Consolation Champion Trophy to Calvary.

The games were played with masks and no fans until the Championship Game when each player could have two people come to watch them play. Any player on the All- Tournament Team could have one person at the Championship Game with them to receive their plaque. Many people/fans will remember the 2020 (21) Waverly Holiday Tournament that they did not get to attend for a long time.

WAVERLY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT PARTICIPATON

ATHENS

1951

1960-2021

LINCOLNWOOD

1964-1966

2015-2021

WAVERLY

1951-2014

MT.OLIVE

1965-1967

KINCAID

1951-1961

1965-2014

STONINGTON

1967-1980

VIRDEN

1951-1965

1967-2009

EDINBURG

1967-2021

GIRARD

1951

1955-2009

ASHLAND

1968-1988

NORTHWESTEN

1951-1954

1956,

1958-2010

ASSUMPTION

1968-1969

PAWNEE

1951-1954

1956-2021

MASON CITY

1969-1973

NOKOMIS

1951

PLEASANT PLAINS

1971-1992

JERSEYVILLE

1952-1955

GREENFIELD

1981-2010

WINCHESTER

1952-1956

1970

1999-2003

A-C CENTRAL

1989-1998

FRANKLIN

1952-2014

WEST CENTRAL

2004-2021

NEW BERLIN

1955-1956

1961-2021

AC CENT/VIRG

2010

WORDEN

1956

1959-1966

NORTH MAC

2010-2021

RIVERTON

1956-1959

GREENFIELD/NW

2011-2021

AUBURN

1956-2021

GREENVIEW

2011,2015-2018

CARROLLTON

1957

2015-2021

DECATUR CHR. SCH

2011

TRI-CITY

1958-1962

1993-2021

LUTHERAN

2012-2021

PETERSBURG

1959

SOUTH COUNTY

2015-2021

WITT

1959

NORTH GREENE

2018-2021

BALYKI

1959

CALVARY

2020

BENLD

1959

ROUTT

1959-2021

St.Peters+St.PAUL

1960

MEREDOSIA

1960-1962

TRIOPIA

1960-64 66-67, 2012-21

ST.MARY’S

1960-1963

In 2015, Kincaid co-oped

VIRGINIA

1962-1964

with Edinburg to be call-

GLENWOOD

1963-1968

ed Edinburg and M’ville

MORRISONVILLE

1963-1966, 1974-2014

cooped with Lincoln-

wood to be called

Lincolnwood.

Waverly Holiday Tournament Information

Forty-nine schools have participated in the Waverly Holiday Tournament from 1951 to 2021.

This year’s Tournament will mark the 71st year that it has been held in the Waverly Elementary School Gymnasium.

25 different schools have won the tournament. 44 different coaches have won the tournament championship.

1523 games have been played through the 2020 Tournament.

Games Played

1951-1954 8 Games

1955 10 Games

1956 12 Games

1957 9 Games

1958 10 Games

1959-1966 16 Games

1967-1993 23 Games

1994-2020 26 Games (except in 2000 when only 25 games were played due to the death of a Kincaid player- the 5th place game was cancelled.)

Teams participating in tournament: 1951-1955 – 8 teams, 1956-12 teams, 1957-9 teams, 1958-10 teams, and 1959-2021 – 16 teams.

TOURNAMENT FINISHES

****************************************

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

YEAR

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

1951

Girard 52

Kincaid 45

Athens 52

Pawnee 50

1952

Jerseyville 51

Winchester 49

Kincaid 70

Pawnee 63

1953

Winchester 68

Virden 46

Jerseyville 60

Pawnee 48

1954

Kincaid 57

Jerseyville 56

Winchester 43

Pawnee 35

1955

Kincaid 76

Winchester 74

Waverly 54

Girard 48

1956

Auburn 53

Winchester 37

Worden 48

Riverton 44

1957

Carrollton 50

Virden 44

Riverton 55

Franklin 42

1958

Riverton 62

Virden 57

Kincaid 55

Auburn 47

1959

Virden 48

Routt 44

Witt 7

N’Western 54

1960

Pawnee 66

Routt 59

Auburn 63

Athens 57

1961

Athens 51

Pawnee 43

Worden 69

Girard 42

1962

Waverly 48

Triopia 42

Auburn 61

Virden 59

1963

Triopia 67

Glenwood 59

New Berlin 59

Auburn 58

1964

Lincolnwood 71

Morrisonville 56

Glenwood 55

Virden 43

1965

New Berlin 51

Lincolnwood 50

Kincaid 59

Glenwood 57

1966

Athens 56

Pawnee 44

Franklin 56

New Berlin 45

1967

Glenwood 69

Northwestern 68

Pawnee 77

Virden 65

1968

Glenwood 96

Stonington 70

Ashland 61

Pawnee 39

1969

Mason City 79

Stonington 50

Ashland 67

Routt 47

1970

Stonington 60

Athens 52

Routt 67

Franklin 62

1971

Mason City 79

Auburn 65

Athens 79

New Berlin 40

1972

Girard 50

Mason City 39

Auburn 75

Stonington 73

1973

Mason City 70

Kincaid 59

Routt 61

Edinburg 56

1974

Morrisonville 68

Routt 47

Pl. Plains 82

Kincaid 62

1975

Pl. Plains 67

Routt 47

Virden 92

New Berlin 88

1976

Pl. Plains 81

Franklin 79 (OT)

Virden 89

Stonington 80

1977

Pawnee 70

Virden 64

Pl. Plains 72

Morrisonville 64

1978

Athens 72

Ashland 65

Virden 76

Pl. Plains 67

1979

Franklin 67

Girard 62

Pawnee 61

Routt 55

1980

Waverly 51

Girard 32

Virden 76

Stonington 73

1981

Franklin 63

Waverly 62

Girard 58

Kincaid 51

1982

Pawnee 60

Routt 41

Auburn 81

Virden 78 (OT)

1983

Waverly 67

Virden 41

Girard 92

Morrisonville 64

1984

Auburn 62

Virden 52

Routt 81

Pl. Plains 67

1985

Auburn 59

Waverly 58

Routt 62

Edinburg 59

1986

Auburn 72

Routt 68

Kincaid 79

Waverly 64

1987

Auburn 66

Routt 56

New Berlin 58

Waverly 53

1988

Routt 79

Girard 72

Athens 72

Auburn 70 (OT)

1989

Routt 73

Morrisonville 66

New Berlin 73

Auburn 64

1990

A-C Central 71

Waverly 67

Auburn 84

Greenfield 67

1991

Virden 61

A-C Central 57

Auburn 67

Routt 63

1992

A-C Central 44

Franklin 42

Auburn 64

Athens 62

1993

A-C Central 75

Pawnee 53

New Berlin 58

Auburn 52

FIFTH

1994

A-C Central 48

Routt 41

Waverly 52

Greenfield 47

New Berlin 52

Edinburg 50

1995

A-C Central 77

Edinburg 56

New Berlin 62

Routt 47

Franklin 74

Tri-City 60

1996

A-C Central 73

Waverly 70

New Berlin 75

Auburn 68

Tri- City 59

Franklin 41

1997

A-C Central 87

Waverly 67

Virden 81

Athens 56

Auburn 87

New Berlin78(OT)

1998

A-C Central 66

Waverly58

Routt 72

New Berlin 57

Virden 60

Greenfield 47

1999

Auburn 64

Kincaid 58 (OT)

Pawnee 68

New Berlin 40

Waverly 61

Morrisonville 52

2000

New Berlin 48

Virden 42

Athens 68

Pawnee 58 (OT)

Cancelled

2001

Auburn 66

Franklin 52

Athens 66

Greenfield 46

Kincaid 79

Tri-City 70

2002

Auburn 61

Athens 49

Tri-City 62

Edinburg 50

Northwestern 65

New Berlin 46

2003

Girard 47

Athens 43

Auburn 66

Tri-City 50

New Berlin 53

Northwestern 48

YEAR

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

2004

West Central 64

New Berlin 45

Athens 62

Edinburg 52

Girard 54

Routt 50

2005

Auburn 59

Edinburg 57

Pawnee 52

West Central 46

Girard 50

Morrisonville48

2006

Pawnee 47

West Central 46

Routt 91

Auburn 77

Waverly 51

Edinburg 46

2007

Pawnee 47

Edinburg 41

New Berlin 67

Kincaid 63

Girard 62

West Central 49

2008

West Central 52

Auburn 50

Waverly 69

Routt 55

Kincaid 71

Girard 59

2009

Auburn 62

Franklin 52

Girard 55

Tri-City 49

West Central 47

Pawnee 37

2010

West Central 47

North Mac 39

Auburn 42

Athens 35

Franklin 55

Routt 50

2011

Franklin 58

West Central 46

North Mac 48

New Berlin 42

Routt 62

Kincaid 42

2012

Athens 63

North Mac 46

West Central 55

Lutheran 43

Auburn 52

Routt 37

2013

GNW 63

North Mac 55

Lutheran 61

Athens 36

Auburn 62

Edinburg 45

2014

Lutheran 67

Athens 52

Pawnee 50

GNW 47

Auburn 68

Waverly 55

2015

Athens 56

Lincolnwood 43

West Central 53

Pawnee 51

Carrollton 64

Auburn 54

2016

New Berlin 34

Athens 33

Routt 63

W. Central 55

Auburn 75

Carrollton 56

2017

West Central 46

Athens 44

Triopia 65

New Berlin 48

Lutheran 58

Routt 35

2018

Triopia 51

North Mac 45

Auburn 59

W. Central 58

New Berlin 53

Athens 45

2019

West Central 59

Routt 56

Athens 55

New Berlin 51

North Mac 45

Auburn 54

2020

Triopia 48

North Mac 36

Routt 48

Athens 31

Auburn 47

New Berlin 41

CONSOLATION BRACKET

YEAR

WINNER

YEAR

WINNER

1967

Triopia 58

Franklin 33

1995

Greenfield 51

Virden 46

1968

Franklin 78

Waverly 47

1996

Virden 62

Greenfield 40

1969

Edinburg 73

Franklin 71

1997

Greenfield 69

Routt 61

1970

Winchester 77

Auburn 54

1998

Auburn 64

Pawnee 51

1971

Pl. Plains 58

Girard 55

1999

Virden 58

Greenfield 55 (OT)

1972

Athens 76

Edinburg 63

2000

Winchester 68

Franklin 64

1973

Pawnee 75

Ashland 71

2001

Edinburg 70

Winchester 66

1974

Virden 90

New Berlin 79

2002

Winchester 63

Girard 57

1975

Edinburg 78

Pawnee 69

2003

Winchester 73

Franklin 47

1976

Ashland 62

Waverly 54

2004

Greenfield 72

Virden 53

1977

Stonington 52

Routt 47

2005

Waverly 75

Virden 62

1978

New Berlin 69

Stonington 56

2006

Franklin 59

Kincaid 55

1979

Stonington 58

Athens 50

2007

Routt 58

Morrisonville 39

1980

Pl. Plains 56

Ashland 54

2008

Pawnee 41

Tri-City 26

1981

Greenfield 77

Athens 66

2009

Routt 50

Athens 37

1982

Waverly 68

Athens 46

2010

Waverly 51

Tri-City 41

1983

Athens 62

Pawnee 61

2011

Auburn 70

DCS 42

1984

Kincaid 55

Morrisonville 46

2012

Waverly 50

New Berlin 44

1985

Athens 82

Virden 71

2013

Pawnee 67

Morrisonville 52

1986

Greenfield 53

Athens 40

2014

Franklin 37

Edinburg 27

1987

Pawnee 77

Edinburg 67

2015

South County48

North Mac 35

1988

New Berlin 59

Pl. Plains 58 (3OT)

2016

Lutheran 54

South County 33

1989

Franklin 62

Northwestern 50

2017

South County38

Lincolnwood 36

1990

Northwestern 82

Kincaid 74 (2 OT)

2018

Tri-City 65

Carrollton 56

1991

Pawnee 77

Northwestern 57

2019

N. Greene 55

Triopia 63

1992

Pawnee 68

Edinburg 66

2020 (Forfeiit)

Calvary 2

Lutheran 0 (Covid)

1993

Franklin 62

Tri-City 37

1994

Kincaid 76

Tri-City (OT)

TOURNAMENT SEEDINGS

*************************

Note – * Denotes Champion

1951 – Athens, *Girard, Kincaid, Pawnee, Waverly, Northwestern, Virden, & Nokomis.

1952 – *Jerseyville, Kincaid, Pawnee, Winchester, Northwestern, Waverly, Virden, &

Franklin.

1953 – Jerseyville, Virden, *Winchester, Pawnee, Northwestern, Waverly, Kincaid, &

Franklin.

1954 – Winchester, Jerseyville, *Kincaid, Pawnee, Northwestern, Virden, Waverly, &

Franklin.

1955 – *Kincaid, Virden, Jerseyville, Winchester, Girard, Waverly, New Berlin, &

Franklin.

1956 – Riverton, *Auburn, Winchester, Kincaid, Girard, New Berlin, Virden, Waverly,

Franklin, Worden, Northwestern, & Pawnee.

1957 – *Carrollton, Virden, Riverton, Franklin, Auburn, Kincaid, Pawnee, Waverly,

& Girard.

1958 – *Riverton, Virden, Auburn, Kincaid, Waverly, Pawnee, Franklin, Northwestern,

Tri-City, & Girard.

1959 – *Virden, Witt, Riverton, Routt, Auburn, Balyki, Petersburg, Kincaid, Waverly,

Worden, Northwestern, Girard, Pawnee, Benld, Tri-City, & Franklin.

1960 – *Pawnee, Triopia, Kincaid, Routt, Girard, Auburn, Athens, Northwestern, Virden,

Waverly, Worden, Tri-City, St. Peter and Paul , St. Mary’s, Meredosia, & Franklin.

1961 – Virden, Pawnee, *Athens, Girard, Triopia, Franklin, Tri-City, Waverly, Kincaid,

New Berlin, Auburn, Routt, Worden, Northwestern, St. Mary’s, & Meredosia.

1962 – Auburn, Virden, *Waverly, Triopia, Athens, Worden, New Berlin, Franklin,

Virginia, Tri-City, Girard, Routt, Pawnee, St. Mary’s, Northwestern, & Meredosia.

1963 – Glenwood, *Triopia, Auburn, New Berlin, Virden, Routt, Franklin, Athens ,Girard,

Pawnee, Waverly, Virginia, Morrisonville, Worden, Northwestern, & St. Mary’s.

1964 – *Lincolnwood, New Berlin, Virginia, Franklin, Triopia, Morrisonville, Virden,

Glenwood, Waverly, Routt, Worden, Pawnee, Athens, Auburn, Northwestern, & Girard.

1965 – Lincolnwood, *New Berlin, Kincaid, Glenwood, Northwestern, Worden, Morrisonville,

Virden, Waverly, Athens, Pawnee, Girard, Mt. Olive, Auburn, Franklin, & Routt.

1966 – Glenwood, Franklin, Lincolnwood, Pawnee, *Athens, Morrisonville, Auburn, Worden,

Northwestern, Waverly, New Berlin, Kincaid, Mt. Olive, Triopia, Girard, & Routt.

1967 – Stonington, Franklin, New Berlin, Northwestern, *Glenwood, Pawnee, Virden, Girard,

Triopia, Kincaid, Auburn, Athens, Routt, Waverly, Edinburg, & Mt. Olive.

1968 – *Glenwood, Stonington, Ashland, Athens, Auburn, New Berlin, Edinburg, Pawnee,

Virden, Franklin, Assumption, Girard, Kincaid, Routt, Waverly, & Northwestern.

1969 – *Mason City, Stonington, Auburn, Edinburg, New Berlin, Athens, Routt, Ashland,

Franklin, Girard, Assumption, Virden, Pawnee, Kincaid, Northwestern & Waverly.

1970 – *Stonington, Athens, Routt, Ashland, New Berlin, Mason City, Northwestern, Franklin,

Winchester, Auburn, Edinburg, Pawnee, Kincaid, Waverly, Girard, & Virden.

1971 – Ashland, Pleasant Plains, Stonington, *Mason City, Athens, Routt, Auburn, Virden,

Franklin, New Berlin, Northwestern, Kincaid, Girard, Pawnee, Edinburg, & Waverly.

1972 – Athens, Mason City, Auburn, Stonington, *Girard, Franklin, Virden, Routt, Pawnee,

Ashland, Kincaid, Pleasant Plains, Waverly, Edinburg, Northwestern, & New Berlin.

1973 – Franklin, Kincaid, *Mason City, Edinburg, Routt, Waverly, Stonington, Pleasant Plains,

Pawnee, Ashland, Auburn, Virden, New Berlin, Girard, Athens, & Northwestern.

1974 – Pleasant Plains, *Morrisonville, Routt, Stonington, Pawnee, Franklin, Athens, Kincaid,

Waverly, New Berlin, Virden, Girard, Edinburg, Auburn, Northwestern, & Ashland.

1975 – *Pleasant Plains, Franklin, Stonington, Girard, Morrisonville, Virden, New Berlin, Athens, Pawnee, Edinburg, Waverly, Routt, Kincaid, Auburn, Northwestern, & Ashland.

1976 – *Pleasant Plains, Franklin, Virden, Stonington, Pawnee, Auburn, Athens, Northwestern

Routt, Waverly, Ashland, Girard, Edinburg, New Berlin, Kincaid, & Morrisonville.

1977 – *Pawnee, Virden, Pleasant Plains, Franklin, Edinburg, Waverly, Auburn, Morrisonville,

Stonington, Routt, Athens, Girard, New Berlin, Kincaid, Ashland, & Northwestern.

1978 – Pawnee, Franklin, *Athens, Morrisonville, Virden, Ashland, Girard, Pleasant Plains,

Kincaid, Edinburg, Waverly, New Berlin, Routt, Auburn, Stonington, & Northwestern.

1979 – *Franklin, Girard, Stonington, New Berlin, Morrisonville, Virden, Ashland, Pawnee,

Waverly, Kincaid, Routt, Athens, Pleasant Plains, Northwestern, Auburn, & Edinburg

1980 – Stonington, Girard, *Waverly, Virden, Ashland, Pawnee, Kincaid, Franklin, Routt, Pleasant Plains, Auburn, New Berlin, Morrisonville, Athens, Edinburg, & Northwestern.

1981 – *Franklin, Waverly, Girard, Pawnee, Auburn, Morrisonville, New Berlin, Kincaid, Ashland, Athens, Routt, Pleasant Plains, Greenfield, Edinburg, Virden, & Northwestern.

1982 – Auburn, *Pawnee, Waverly, Pleasant Plains, Ashland, Girard, Franklin, Edinburg, Kincaid,

Athens, Routt, Virden, New Berlin, Morrisonville, Greenfield, & Northwestern.

1983 – *Waverly, Auburn, Franklin, Pawnee, Athens, Edinburg, Girard, Morrisonville, Pleasan Plains,

Virden, Greenfield, Routt, Northwestern, Kincaid, New Berlin, & Ashland.

1984 – Routt, Pawnee, Franklin, Pleasant Plains, Athens, Virden, *Auburn, Edinburg, Morrisonville, Girard, Waverly, Kincaid, New Berlin, Northwestern, Greenfield, & Ashland.

1985 – *Auburn, Waverly, Athens, Routt, Kincaid, Northwestern, Edinburg, Pawnee, Girard,

Virden, Pleasant Plains, Greenfield, New Berlin, Franklin, Ashland, & Morrisonville.

1986 – *Auburn, Routt, Waverly, Pleasant Plains, Pawnee, Morrisonville, Ashland, Kincaid,

New Berlin, Virden, Greenfield, Athens, Northwestern, Girard, Franklin, & Edinburg

1987 – Routt, *Auburn, Waverly, Pawnee, Edinburg, Morrisonville, Girard, New Berlin, Kincaid,

Pleasant Plains, Virden, Athens, Northwestern, Greenfield, Franklin, & Ashland.

1988 – *Routt, Athens, Auburn, Girard, Edinburg, Waverly, Pawnee, Morrisonville, Kincaid,

Franklin, New Berlin, Greenfield, Ashland, Pleasant Plains, Northwestern, & Virden.

1989 – *Routt, Morrisonville, New Berlin, Auburn, Edinburg, Greenfield, Athens, Pleasant Plains,

Franklin, Waverly, Pawnee, Kincaid, A-C Central, Northwestern, Virden, & Girard.

1990 – Athens, *A-C Central, Waverly, Auburn, Greenfield, Edinburg, Franklin, New Berlin

Pawnee, Virden, Pleasant Plains, Kincaid, Northwestern, Routt, Morrisonville, & Girard.

1991 – *Virden, A-C Central, Auburn, Girard, Franklin, Greenfield, Waverly, Routt, Pawnee,

New Berlin, Athens, Pleasant Plains, Morrisonville, Northwestern, Edinburg, & Kincaid.

1992 – Virden, *A-C Central, Franklin, New Berlin, Auburn, Girard, Routt, Athens, Pawnee,

Edinburg, Greenfield, Pleasant Plains, Waverly, Morrisonville, Kincaid, & Northwestern.

1993 – *A-C Central, Virden, Athens, Greenfield, Routt, Auburn, New Berlin, Pawnee, Girard,

Franklin, Waverly, Kincaid, Edinburg, Morrisonville, Tri-City, & Northwestern.

1994 – *A-C Central, Routt, Greenfield, New Berlin, Athens, Franklin, Edinburg, Waverly, Kincaid,

Pawnee, Northwestern, Tri-City, Auburn, Virden, Girard, & Morrisonville.

1995 – *A-C Central, Edinburg, Tri-City, New Berlin, Auburn, Athens, Routt, Franklin, Pawnee,

Kincaid, Virden, Greenfield, Waverly, Northwestern, Girard, & Morrisonville.

1996 – *A-C Central, Routt, New Berlin, Auburn , Edinburg, Waverly, Franklin, Tri-City, Greenfield,

Athens, Kincaid, Virden, Northwestern, Pawnee, Morrisonville, & Girard.

1997 – *A-C Central, Waverly, Athens, Virden, Auburn, New Berlin, Morrisonville, Tri-City,

Greenfield, Routt, Kincaid, Pawnee, Northwestern, Edinburg, Franklin, & Girard.

1998 – *A-C Central, Waverly, Auburn, New Berlin, Morrisonville, Greenfield, Routt, Edinburg,

Tri-City, Pawnee, Virden, Kincaid, Franklin, Northwestern, Girard, & Athens.

1999 – *Auburn, Waverly, Edinburg, Pawnee, Morrisonville, Kincaid, Franklin, Winchester, Virden,

Greenfield, New Berlin, Athens, Tri-City, Northwestern, Girard, & Routt.

2000 – Virden, Franklin, Edinburg, *New Berlin, Kincaid, Auburn, Girard, Greenfield, Tri-City,

Pawnee, Athens, Routt, Winchester, Morrisonville, Northwestern & Waverly.

2001 – *Auburn, New Berlin, Athens, Franklin, Edinburg, Greenfield, Tri-City, Kincaid, Northwestern, Waverly, Pawnee, Girard, Virden, Winchester, Routt, &Morrisonville.

2002 – Athens, Edinburg, Tri-City, *Auburn, Franklin, Routt, Northwestern, New Berlin, Virden,

Girard, Winchester, Kincaid, Greenfield, Morrisonville, Pawnee, &Waverly.

2003 – Auburn, *Girard, Athens, Kincaid, Edinburg, Morrisonville, Virden, Tri-City, Winchester,

Franklin, Greenfield, New Berlin, Pawnee, Routt, Northwestern, &Waverly.

2004 – Auburn, *West Central, Girard, Edinburg, New Berlin, Routt, Athens, Northwestern,

Pawnee, Virden, Greenfield, Morrisonville, Franklin, Kincaid, Waverly, & Tri-City.

2005 – Girard, Pawnee, *Auburn, Edinburg, West Central, Morrisonville, Greenfield, Kincaid,

Waverly, Virden, Athens, New Berlin, Routt, Franklin, Tri-City, & Northwestern.

2006 – West Central, *Pawnee, Routt, Edinburg, Waverly, Girard, New Berlin, Auburn, Tri-City,

Morrisonville, Franklin, Kincaid, Virden, Greenfield, Athens, & Northwestern.

2007 – Girard, Edinburg, Routt, West Central, *Pawnee, Franklin, Auburn, Kincaid, Waverly,

Morrisonville, New Berlin, Tri-City, Greenfield, Athens, Virden, & Northwestern.

2008 – *West Central, Auburn, Waverly, New Berlin, Kincaid, Girard, Morrisonville, Routt,

Pawnee, Tri-City, Franklin, Edinburg, Athens, Virden, Greenfield, & Northwestern.

2009 – *Auburn, West Central, Girard, Waverly, Routt, Franklin, Pawnee, Tri-City, New Berlin,

Edinburg, Greenfield, Morrisonville, Kincaid, Northwestern, Virden, & Athens.

2010 – *West Central, North Mac, Franklin, Auburn, Kincaid, Waverly, Athens, Routt, Tri-City,

Greenfield, Pawnee, Morrisonville, New Berlin, ACV, Edinburg, &.Northwestern.

2011 – West Central, *Franklin, North Mac, Waverly, Routt, Kincaid, GNW, New Berlin, Athens,

Auburn, DCS, Edinburg, Tri-City, Pawnee, Morrisonville, & Greenview.

2012 – Waverly, Routt, Lutheran, West Central,*Athens, North Mac, Triopia, GNW, Auburn, New

Berlin, Edinburg, Pawnee, Kincaid, Tri-City, Franklin, & Morrisonville

2013 – Lutheran, *GNW, West Central, Kincaid, Auburn, Edinburg, North Mac, Athens, Triopia,

Franklin, Pawnee, New Berlin, Tri-City, Routt, Waverly, & Morrisonville.

2014 – *Lutheran, Athens, Pawnee, GNW, West Central, Auburn, Waverly, Morrisonville, Edinburg,

New Berlin, Triopia, Franklin, North Mac, Routt, Tri-City, Kincaid.

2015 – Carrollton, *Athens, Lincolnwood, West Central, Pawnee, Auburn, GNW, Edinburg, South

County, Tri-City, New Berlin, Greenview, Routt, North Mac, Triopia, Lutheran.

2016 – Athens, Auburn, Carrollton, Pawnee, North Mac, *New Berlin, Routt, Lincolnwood, Triopia,

South County, Lutheran, West Central, Tri-City, Edinburg, Greenview, GNW.

2017 – *West Central, New Berlin, Triopia, Athens, Auburn, North Mac, Routt, Lutheran, Carrollton,

South County, GNW, Tri-City Lincolnwood, Pawnee, Greenview, Edinburg.

2018 – West Central, *Triopia, North Mac, Auburn, Routt, Lutheran, New Berlin, Athens, South

County, Tri-City, GNW, North Greene, Carrollton, Lincolnwood, Pawnee, Edinburg

2019 – *West Central, Auburn, Athens, New Berlin, North Mac, Routt, Tri-City, South County, GNW,

Triopia, North Greene, Lincolnwood, Carrollton, Pawnee, Lutheran, Edinburg

2020 – Triopia, New Berlin, Routt, North Mac, Auburn, Athens, GNW, Lincolnwood, Tri-City, North

Greene, Carrollton, Calvary, Lutheran, Edinburg, New Berlin JV, Lindenwood JV.

WINNING COACHES

********************

YEAR TEAM COACH

1951 Girard Bill Lewis

1952 Jerseyville George Havens

1953 Winchester Walt Rucks

1954 Kincaid Jim Doglio

1955 Kincaid Jim Doglio

1956 Auburn John Richmond

1957 Carrollton Dick Hamann

1958 Riverton Bob Ciota

1959 Virden Bob Morrison

1960 Pawnee Tom Alexander

1961 Athens Bill Fee

1962 Waverly Woody Derickson

1963 Triopia Don Kemp

1964 Lincolwood Norm Keefner YEAR TEAM COACH

1965 New Berlin Kevin Moore 2010 West Central Jeff Abel

1966 Athens Delbert Johnson 2011 Franklin Joe Kuhlmann

1967 Glenwood Dave Domanowski 2012 Athens Jeff Johnston

1968 Glenwood Dave Domanowski 2013 GNW Joe Pembrook

1969 Mason City Jerry Sullivan 2014 Lutheran Steve Allen

1970 Stonington Jack Dettro 2015 Athens Jeff Johnston

1971 Mason City Jerry Sullivan 2016 New Berlin Blake Lucas

1972 Girard Ned Bond 2017 West Central Ryan Sichting

1973 Mason City Jerry Sullivan 2018 Triopia Mike Lewis

1974 Morrisonville John Blackburn 2019 West Central Ryan Sichting

1975 Pleasant Plains Ray Toland 2020 Triopia Rich Thompson

1976 Pleasant Plains Ray Toland

1977 Pawnee Al Taylor

1978 Athens Jack Roemer

1979 Franklin Ned Seymour

1980 Waverly Scott Lewis

1981 Franklin Ned Seymour

1982 Pawnee Al Taylor

1983 Waverly Scott Lewis

1984 Auburn Jim Bandy

1985 Auburn Jim Bandy

1986 Auburn Jim Bandy

1987 Auburn Jim Bandy

1988 Routt Joe Brooks

1989 Routt Joe Brooks

1990 A-C Central Clay Vass

1991 Virden Jerry O’Brien

1992 A-C Central Clay Vass

1993 A-C Central Chuck Snow

1994 A-C Central Chuck Snow

1995 A-C Central Chuck Snow

1996 A-C Central Rod Grimsley

1997 A-C Central Rod Grimsley

1998 A-C Central Rod Grimsley

1999 Auburn Doug Graven

2000 New Berlin Tom Kimball

2001 Auburn Doug Graven

2002 Auburn Doug Graven

2003 Girard T. J. Wilson

2004 West Central Jeff Abell

2005 Auburn Doug Graven

2006 Pawnee Dan DeWerff

2007 Pawnee Dan DeWerff

2008 West Central Jeff Abell

2009 Auburn Doug Graven

RECORDS OF COACHES WHO HAVE WON THE TOURNAMENT

**********************************************************

WINNING RECORD PERCENTAGE YEARS COACHED SCHOOL

COACH IN TOURNEY

Chuck Snow 12-0 1.000 3 A-C Central

Dave Domanowski 8-0 1.000 2 Glenwood

Norm Keefner 4-0 1.000 1 Lincolnwood

John Blackburn 4-0 1.000 1 Morrisonville

Bill Lewis 3-0 1.000 1 Girard

Dick Hamann 3-0 1.000 1 Carrollton

Jerry Sullivan 16-2 .889 5 Mason City

Rich Thompson 7-1 .875 2 Triopia

Rod Grimsley 24-4 .857 7 A-C Cent.\Athens

Clay Vass 12-2 .857 4 A-C Central

Ryan Sichting 10-2 .833 3 West Central

Dan DeWerff 13-3 .813 4 Pawnee

Jim Doglio 10-3 .769 6 Kincaid

Ray Toland 16-5 .762 6 Pleasant Plains

Steve Allen 9-3 .750 3 Lutheran

Jeff Johnston 26-10 .722 9 Athens

George Havens 8-3 .727 4 Jerseyville

Walt Rucks 10-4 .714 5 Winchester

Bob Morrison 10-4 .714 5 Virden

Woody Derickson 5-2 .714 3 Waverly

Jack Roemer 5-2 .714 2 Athens

Doug Graven 72-29 .712 27 Auburn

Jeff Abell 35-15 .700 13 West Central

Tom Alexander 7-3 .700 4 Pawnee

Jim Bandy 22-10 .687 10 Auburn

Don Kemp 13-7 .684 7 Triopia

Joe Brooks 19-9 .678 8 Routt

Joe Kuhlmann 14-7 .667 6 Franklin

Tom Kimball 12-6 .667 5 New Berlin

Kevin Moore 8-4 .667 5 New Berlin

Blake Lucas 13-5 .650 5 New Berlin

Scott Lewis 37-21 .638 16 Waverly/Virden

Bill Fee 7-4 .636 4 Athens

Jack Dettro 29-17 .630 14 Stonington

T. J. Wilson 47-32 .594 22 Girard/N. Mac

Al Taylor 20-14 .588 11 Pawnee/Virden

John Richmond 8-6 .570 6 Auburn

Bob Ciota 8-6 .570 6 Riverton/Virden

Delbert Johnson 4-3 .570 4 Athens

Ned Seymour 35-29 .547 23 Franklin

Jerry O’Brien 6-5 .545 4 Virden

Mike Lewis 9-11 .450 7 Triopia

Ned Bond 6-8 .430 5 Girard

Joe Pembrook 11-26 .297 14 Greenfield/GNW

Forty-four different coaches have won Tournament Championships.

Doug Graven – First Coach to win 5 Championships – 1999, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS-SINGLE GAME

*************************************

  • Most Points ….Brian Thompson Pawnee 1973 46

  • Most Field Goals.Brian Thompson Pawnee 1973 20

  • Most Free-Throws..Dylan Guthrie West Central 2010 19

Taten Musso……North Mac 2013………… 19

  • Most 3 Pointers…..Nick Hedden……..Edinburg………2001…………….9

RECORDS FOR ONE TOURNAMENT

  • Most Total Points: 4 games: Brian Thompson……….Pawnee…1973….149

  • Most Total Points: 3 games: Brian Thompson……….Pawnee…1973….115

  • Most Total Points: 2 games: Brian Thompson……….Pawnee…1973….83

  • Most Field Goals: 4 games: Brian Thompson………..Pawnee…1973.…60

  • Most Field Goals: 3 games: Brian Thompson………..Pawnee…1973….47

  • Most Field Goals: 2 games: Brian Thompson………..Pawnee…1973….35

  • Most Free Throws: 4 games: Dylan Guthrie…….West Central…2010….40

  • Most Free Throws: 3 games: Kenny Jenkins…………Pawnee…1968….33

  • Most Free Throws: 2 games: Dylan Guthrie…….West Central…2010….31

  • Most Consecutive Free Throws Made: Dylan Guthrie ..W. Cent….2011….31

  • High Game Average: 4 games: Brian Thompson.……..Pawnee…1973..37.25

  • 3 Games Over 30 Points: Brian Thompson…………….Pawnee…1973

Kevin Kaufmann………………..Routt……1985

Mark Lash…………………..Kincaid…..1990

  • 4 Games Over 30 Points: Brian Thompson……………Pawnee…..1973

  • Most Consec. Pts. (One Player): Shawn Stribling……..Ashland….1977….21

  • Most 3 Pointers: Nick Hedden…………………………………Edinburg…2001….21

GAME RECORDS–TWO TEAMS

******************************

  • Most Points: Virden (103) vs. Franklin (89) 1980 192

  • Most Field Goals: Virden (38) vs. New Berlin (39) 1975 77

  • Most Free Throws: Northwestern vs. Girard 1967 51

  • Most Fouls: Kincaid vs. Worden 1960 60

Pleasant Plains vs. Northwestern 1981 60

  • Fewest Points: Luthern vs. New Berlin JV 2020 54

  • Fewest Field Goals: Lutheran vs. New Brlin JV 2014 20

  • Fewest Free Throws: Auburn vs. Kincaid 1972 3

  • Routt vs. Pawnee 2019 3

  • Fewest Fouls: Routt (4) vs. Pawnee (7) 2019 11

  • Most 3 Pointers: Tri-City (16) vs. South County (7) 2017 23

  • Largest Point Spread: New Berlin (100) vs. Pawnee (36) 1989 64

SINGLE GAME TEAM RECORDS

******************************

  • Most Points-Winning Team: Auburn 2000 107

  • Most Points-Losing Team: Franklin 1980 89

Athens 1996 89

  • Most Field Goals: New Berlin 1989 44

  • Most Free Throws: Pawnee 1981 36

  • Fewest Points: Athens 2006 16

  • Fewest Field Goals: North Mac 2017 5

  • Fewest Free Throws: Kincaid 1980, 1987, 2012 0

Virden 1972, 2009 0

Athens & Greenfield 1988 0

New Berlin 1994 0

Franklin 2010 0

N.Greene 2019 0

Pawnee 2000, 2019 0

Lutheran 2020 0 Most Fouls: New Berlin 1968, 1971 34

Greenfield 1991 34

  • Fewest Fouls: Routt 2009 4

Auburn 2012 4

  • Free Throw %: West Central 2017 11/11

New Berlin 2017 11/11

Athens 2018 11/11

  • Most 3-Pointers: Tri-City 2017 16

TEAM RECORDS

****************

  • Most Points–Two Games-Waverly vs. Pawnee (100), Athens (94) 1996 194

Three Games-Waverly vs. Pawnee (100), Athens (94), Auburn(77) 1996 271

Four Games-Routt vs. Kincaid(93), Edinburg(92), Auburn(80), Girard(79) 1988 344

  • Most Field Goals :4 Games Stonington 1980 142

  • Most Free Throws: 4 Games Franklin 1968 104

  • Most Fouls: 4 Games Auburn 1989 96

  • Most Consecutive Games Won: A-C Central 1992-1998 28

  • Most 3 Pointers: North Mac 2020 40

  • Most Points: One Quarter: Routt 1970 40

  • Fewest Points: One Quarter: Girard-1959, Greenfield & Routt-1990, 0

Pawnee-1994, Athens-1996, Routt-2001 0

Girard-2002, Athens-2006, Virden-2008 0

New Berlin – 2009, Tri-City – 2011 0

  • Most Points: One Half: Virden 1980 60

  • Fewest Points: One Half: Edinburg 2010 4

  • Largest Point Difference 4 Games: A-C Central over Girard (48), Routt( 27),

  • NewBerlin (23), Pawnee (22) 1993 120

  • Smallest Point Difference 4 Games: A-C Central over Greenfield (5),

Edinburg( 11), New Berlin (2), Waverly (3) 1996 21

  • Smallest Point Difference (Ave. Per Game):A-C Central 1996 5.25

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME RECORDS

*********************************

  • Most Points By Both Teams: Glenwood & Stonington (166-1968)

  • Fewest Points By Both Teams: Athens 33 – New Berlin 34 (67-2016)

  • Most Points Scored By Winner: Glenwood (96-1968)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Winner: New Berlin (34-2016)

  • Most Points Scored By Losing Team: Franklin (79-1976)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Losing Team: Girard (32-1980)

  • Fewest Points in one quarter: Franklin, 2nd Quarter (1-1992)

  • Fewest Points for 2 teams in one quarter: Athens 6 – New Berlin 5 (11-2016)

  • Fewest Points for 2 teams in one half: A-C Central 19 – Routt 13 (32-1994)

“Athens 17 – New Berlin 15 (32-2016)

CONSOLATION BRACKET RECORDS

***********************************

  • Most Points Scored By Winner: Routt (93-2007)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Winner: Lutheran (29-2020)

  • Most Points Scored By Both Teams: Virden & N. Berlin (180-1975)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Both Teams: Lutheran & NB JV (54-2020)

  • Most Points Scored By Losing Team: New Berlin (88-1975)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Losing Team: Athens (16-2006)

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS

***************************************

  • Most Points Scored By Winner: Virden (90-1974)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Winner: Franklin (37-2014)

  • Most Points Scored By Both Teams: Virden & New Berlin (169-1974)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Both Teams: Edinburg & Franklin (64-2014)

  • Most Points Scored By Losing Team: New Berlin (79-1974)

  • Fewest Points Scored By Losing Team: Tri-City (26-2008)

5TH PLACE GAME RECORDS

****************************

  • Most Points Scored by Winner: Auburn (87 – 1997)

  • Fewest Points Scored by Winner: West Central (47 – 2009)

Auburn (47- 2020)

  • Most Points Scored by Losing Team: New Berlin (78 – 1997)

  • Fewest Points Scored by Losing Team: Routt (35 – 2017)

  • Most Points Scored by Both Teams: Auburn & New Berlin (165 – 1997)

  • Fewest Points Scored by Both Teams: West Central & Pawnee (84 – 2009)

TOTAL POINTS OF GAMES BY TEAMS FROM 1968

***********************************************

(SINCE INCEPTION OF DOUBLE ELIMINATION)

  • Most points scored in one Tourn. (23 games) 1976 3113

  • Second most points scored in one Tourn. (23) 1989 3092

  • Most points scored in one Tourn. (26 games ) 1996 3400

  • Fewest points scored in one Tourn. (23) 1982 2690

  • Fewest points scored in one Tourn. (26) 2010 2581

  • Most points scored on the first day 1994 1093

  • Most points scored on the second day 1996 1107

  • Most points scored on the third day (6) 1997 777

  • Most points scored on the fourth day (4) 1994 691

  • Fewest points scored on the first day 2020 717

  • Fewest points scored on the second day 2020 748

  • Fewest points scored on the third day (6) 2019 581

  • Fewest points scored on the fourth day (4) 2010 360

INDIVIDUAL HIGH SINGLE GAME FOR EACH TOURNAMENT

***********************************************************

YEAR NAME TEAM POINTS

1951 Bob Garmers Athens 28

1952 Dick Hembrough Franklin 32

1953 Rog Egelhoff Jerseyville 23

1953 Elmer Havener Pawnee 23

1954 Norman Ward Kincaid 32

1955 Jack Davies Kincaid 33

1956 Bob Crossin New Berlin 27

1957 Tom Havelka Carrollton 27

1958 Ron Robinson Girard 35

1959 Dave Hobbie Witt 26

1959 Denny Crow Franklin 26

1960 Fred Curtis Routt 41

1961 Ron Mason Girard 34

1962 Roy Halstenberg Triopia 33

1963 Dave Coble Auburn 26

1964 Wood Gebhardt Virginia 31

1965 Bob Esslinger Glenwood 36

1966 Kerry Clemens Athens 39

1967 Larry Anderson Northwestern 37

1968 Robin Cook Glenwood 44

1969 George Kudirka Mason City 33

1970 Rex Primm Athens 29

1971 Rick Mills Mason City 30

1972 Dave King Pawnee 26

1972 Larry Kudirka Mason City 26

1973 Brian Thompson Pawnee 46

1974 Tony Albertin Pleasant Plains 38

1975 John Molen Virden 38

1976 Randy Shearburn Waverly 37

1977 Jim Reiser Ashland 37

1978 Roger Walsh Athens 38

1979 Randy Thoron Girard 38

1980 Mark Flowers Virden 34

1981 Terry Walters Ashland 36

1982 Garry Bouvet Auburn 33

1983 Bart Barnes Girard 38

1984 Andy Kaufmann Routt 39

1985 Dan Bishop Greenfield 38

1986 Dennis Williams Kincaid 31

1986 Craig Green Routt 31

1986 Jim Ratliff Athens 31

1987 Danny Ferrari Kincaid 30

1988 Brett Hunley Auburn 39

1989 Duane Schmedeke Morrisonville 35

1990 Mark Lash Kincaid 39

1991 Jason Ford Franklin 33

1992 Mike Neville Auburn 33

1993 Mark Strawn Pawnee 34

1994 Phil Durkin Kincaid 35

1995 Jim Haycraft New Berlin 40

1996 Kirk Jackson Waverly 38

1997 Travis Molloy New Berlin 34

1998 John Barth New Berlin 38

1999 Josh Gregory Winchester 30

1999 Josh Cline New Berlin 30

2000 Josh Cline New Berlin 33

2001 Tyler Lewis Virden 42

2002 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 31

2003 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 37

2004 Blayne Landers Auburn 38

2005 Jordan Jackson Kincaid 33

2006 Josh Sergent Auburn 37

2007 Nick Sloman Girard 36

2008 T.J. Edwards Edinburg 31

2008 Brady Slagle West Central 31

2009 Dylan Burton Girard 28

2010 Dylan Guthrie West Central 37

2011 Scottie Thoele Franklin 35

2012 Tanner Huddleston Triopia 29

2013 Isaac Masters Greenfield/NW 42

2014 Pierson Wofford Lutheran 34

2015 Matt Wendling Athens 36

2016 Jeremy Watson Carrollton 29

2017 Zach Thompson Triopia 30

2018 Cole Howard West Central 34

2018 Payton Krager Auburn 34

2019 Gabe Cox West Central 33

2020 Gannon Dodd New Berlin JV 45

LEADING SCORER FOR EACH TOURNAMENT

*******************************************

Three Games:

1951 Bob Garmers Athens 69

1952 Willie Stone Kincaid 72

1953 Joe O’Donnell Winchester 58

1954 Tom Perdum Jerseyville 68

1955 Jack Davies Kincaid 59

1956 Tom Sartain Riverton 48

1957 Tom Havelka Carrollton 54

1958 Joe Pop Kincaid 70

Four Games:

1959 Dave Hobbie Witt 77

1960 Fred Curtis Routt 86

1961 Ron Mason Girard 89

1962 Roy Halstenberg Triopia 83

1963 Dave Coble Auburn 63

1964 Bob Daugherty Morrisonville 81

1965 Bob Esslinger Glenwood 75

1966 Bill Dillion Pawnee 83

1967 Larry Anderson Northwestern 99

1968 Robin Cook Glenwood 110

1969 George Kudirka Mason City 101

1970 Rex Primm Athens 87

1971 Rick Mills Mason City 101

1972 Ned Dewhirst Edinburg 90

1973 Brian Thompson Pawnee 149

1974 Jim Allen Morrisonville 99

1975 Greg Morris Edinburg 108

1976 Randy Shearburn Waverly 97

1977 John Blakeman Stonington 108

1978 Roger Walsh Athens 94

1979 Dennis Whalen Routt 94

1980 Mark Flowers Virden 102

1981 Clyde Gibson Kincaid 90

1982 Gary Bouvet Auburn 96

1983 Bart Barnes Girard 122

1984 Scott Ninker Pleasant Plains 90

1985 Kevin Kaufman Routt 118

1986 Craig Green Routt 89

1987 Steve Myers Edinburg 84

1988 Brett Hunley Auburn 128

1989 Duane Schmedeke Morrisonville 107

1990 Mark Lash Kincaid 134

1991 Bill Langheim Pawnee 97

1992 Jason Ford Franklin 92

1993 Charlie White Franklin 87

1994 Darrel Lynch Tri-City 95

1995 Travis Wallbaum A-C Central 83

1996 Kirk Jackson Waverly 92

1997 Kris Turley Virden 92

1998 Jon Barth New Berlin 117

1999 Andy Schneider Kincaid 89

2000 Chris Steffen Pawnee 75

2001 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 109

2002 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid (3 games) 85

2003 Craig Workman New Berlin 93

2004 Kyle Sloman Girard 102

2005 Jake Paluska Waverly 93

2006 Josh Sergent Auburn 85

2007 Nick Sloman Girard 103

2008 Konner Beer Waverly 98

2009 Dylan Burton Girard 91

2010 Scottie Thoele Franklin 108

2011 Scottie Thoele Franklin 95

2012 Derek Burchett Waverly 65

2012 Isaac Roethemeyer Edinburg (3 games) 65

2013 Isaac Masters Greenfield/NW 106

2014 Pierson Wofford Lutheran 102

2015 Matt Wendling Athens 107

2016 Jeremy Watson Carrollton 86

2017 Hank Hayer Lutheran 83

2018 Nic Laird Athens 85

2019 Gabe Cox West Central 84

2020 Tanner Wilson North Mac 102

INDIVIDUAL – 100 POINTS OR MORE FOR ONE TOURNAMENT

***********************************************************

Four Games:

1968 Dave Klein Ashland 109

1968 Robin Cook Glenwood 110

1969 George Kudirka Mason City 101

1971 Rick Mills Mason City 101

1973 Brian Thompson Pawnee 149

1973 Ned Dewhirst Edinburg 101

1975 Greg Morris Edinburg 108

1977 John Blakeman Stonington 108

1977 Rawley Farris Pawnee 105

1980 Mark Flowers Virden 102

1983 Bart Barnes Girard 122

1985 Kevin Kaufmann Routt 118

1988 Brett Hunley Auburn 128

1988 Cory Rumple Routt 115

1989 Duane Schmedeke Morrisonville 107

1990 Mark Lash* Kincaid 134

1998 Jon Barth New Berlin 117

2001 Johnnie Mayer* Kincaid 109

2004 Kyle Sloman Girard 102

2007 Nick Sloman Girard 103

2010 Scottie Thoele* Franklin 108

2013 Isaac Masters Greenfield/NW 106

2014 Pierson Wofford Lutheran 102

2015 Matt Wendling Athens 107

2020 Tanner Wilson North Mac 102

*Mark Lash, Johnnie Mayer, and Scottie Thoele are the only underclassmen to score 100 or more points in one tournament.

*The Three Point Shot began in 1987.

INDIVIDUAL – 30 POINTS OR MORE

**********************************

1952 Elmer Havenar Pawnee 30

1952 Dick Hembrough Franklin 32

1952 Willie Stone Kincaid 30

1954 Norman Ward Kincaid 32

1955 Jack Davies Kincaid 33

1958 Ron Robinson Girard 35

1960 Fred Curtis Routt 41

1962 Ron Mason Girard 31

1962 Larry Schaefer Worden 31

1963 Roy Halstenberg Triopia 33

1964 Wood Gebhardt Virginia 31

1965 Ron Paluska Northwestern 32

1965 Bob Esslinger Glenwood 36

1966 Dean Seymour Franklin 31

1966 Don Todd Athens 33

1966 Kerry Clements Athens 39

1967 Mike Conrath Kincaid 33

1967 Larry Anderson Northwestern 30, 37

1967 Gary Salefski Glenwood 32

1968 Bill Guthrie Girard 32

1968 Dave Klein Ashland 34

1968 Robin Cook Glenwood 44

1969 George Kudirka Mason City 33

1969 Mike Demichale Stonington 30

1971 Rick Mills Mason City 30

1973 Brian Thompson Pawnee 37, 46, 32, 34

1973 Ned Dewhirst Edinburg 30

1973 Ed Burg Auburn 31

1973 Doug Durako Ashland 31

1973 John Kudirka Mason City 34

1974 Tony Albertin Pleasant Plains 38

1974 Jim Allen Morrisonville 30, 33

1974 John Martin Pawnee 37

1975 Greg Morris Edinburg 31, 31

1975 John Molen Virden 30, 38

1976 Ron Roberts Pleasant Plains 30

1976 Rawley Farris Pawnee 30, 32

1976 Randy Shearburn Waverly 37

1976 Alvin Barrow Northwestern 33

1976 Jim Reiser Ashland 37

1976 John Blakeman Stonington 30

1977 Mitch Wilson Edinburg 36

1977 Barry Lowe Waverly 36

1977 John Blakeman Stonington 32, 32

1977 Dan Pitchers Virden 34

1977 Rawley Farris Pawnee 33, 32

1977 Shawn Stribling Ashland 31, 35

1978 Dennis Hill Franklin 31

1978 Roger Walsh Athens 33

1979 Randy Thornton Girard 38

1980 David Crays Girard 30

1980 Mark Flowers Virden 34

1980 Jeff Atwood Ashland 31

1981 Terry Walters Ashland 36

1982 Garry Bouvet Auburn 33

1982 Mark Foster Franklin 30

1983 Chris Ryan Waverly 31, 30

1983 Bart Barnes Girard 38, 37

1984 Dean Held Morrisonville 36

1984 Andy Kaufmann Routt 39

1985 Dan Bishop Greenfield 37, 38

1985 Kevin Kaufmann Routt 30, 36, 33

1986 Dennis Williams Kincaid 31

1986 Craig Green Routt 31

1986 Jim Ratliff Athens 31

1987 Danny Ferrari Kincaid 30

1988 Norm Hunsley Edinburg 33

1988 Phil Sanson Girard 31

1988 Cory Rumple Routt 30, 34

1988 Brett Hunley Auburn 38, 39

1989 Duane Schmedeke Morrisonville 35, 34

1990 Ryan Ferguson Athens 34

1990 Mark Lash Kincaid 39, 32, 37

1990 Bob Curry Athens 32

1990 Todd Compardo New Berlin 31

1990 Jeremy Garner A-C Central 33

1991 Jason Ford Franklin 33

1991 Mike Homeier Edinburg 30

1991 Bill Langheim Pawnee 30

1992 Mike Neville Auburn 33

1992 Joe Pop Kincaid 32

1992 Jeremy Lansaw Greenfield 30

1993 Mark Strawn Pawnee 34

1994 Jim Haycraft New Berlin 34

1994 Jonathan Woods Northwestern 33

1994 Shane Watkins Tri-City 31

1994 Phil Durkin Kincaid 35

1994 Darrel Lynch Tri-City 33

1995 Dan Miller Athens 32

1995 Jim Haycraft New Berlin 40

1995 Darrell Lynch Tri-City 34

1995 Travis Walbaum A-C Central 33

1996 Kirk Jackson Waverly 38

1996 Justin Maher Waverly 32

1997 Travis Molloy New Berlin 34

1997 Brian Moffitt A-C Central 30

1998 Jon Barth New Berlin 38, 31

1998 Brian Moffitt A-C Central 32

1998 Andrew Paluska Waverly 30

1999 Josh Gregory Winchester 30

1999 Josh Cline New Berlin 30

2000 Josh Cline New Berlin 33

2001 Tyler Lewis Virden 42

2001 Jared Culbertson Franklin 35

2001 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 34

2001 Tony Collins Edinburg 33

2001 Nick Hedden Edinburg 32

2001 Justin Holler Waverly 30

2002 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 31

2002 Bryon Graven Auburn 30

2002 Tony Collins Edinburg 30

2003 Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 37

2003 Tyler Lewis Virden 34

2003 Matt Wease Auburn 32

2004 Blayne Landers Auburn 38

2004 Kyle Sloman Girard 37

2004 Kyle Mundhenke Pawnee 30

2005 Jordan Jackson Kincaid 33

2005 Chris Hankins Waverly 31

2005 Dylan Linton Edinburg 31

2006 Josh Sergent Auburn 37

2006 Nick Sloman Girard 31,30

2007 Josh Sergent Auburn 33

2007 Nick Sloman Girard 36,33

2008 T.J. Edwards Edinburg 31

2008 Brady Slagle West Central 31

2010 Dylan Guthrie West Central 37

2010 Scottie Thoele Franklin 33

2010 Brant Young ACV 30

2011 Scottie Thoele Franklin 35

2011 Brady Hubert Kincaid 32

2013 Isaac Masters Greenfield/NW 42

2013 Eric Gustafson New Berlin 38,32

2013 Isaac Roethemeyer Edinburg 32

2013 Pierson Wofford Lutheran 30

2014 Jake Hunt New Berlin 30

2014 Pierson Wofford Lutheran 34

2015 Matt Wendling Athens 36,32

2015 Colin Slagle West Central 30

2017 Zach Thompson Triopia 30

2018 Cole Howard West Central 34

2018 Payton Krager Auburn 34

2018 Nic Laird Athens 31

2019 Gabe Cox West Central 33

2019 Conner Hennemann Pawnee 30

2020 Gannon Dodd New Berlin JV 45

2020 Tanner Wilson North Mac 31

CAREER SCORERS

******************

NAME TEAM POINTS GAMES AVERAGE YEARS

Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 314 13 24.2 2000-03

Nick Sloman Girard 285 15 19.0 2004-07

Scottie Thoele Franklin 277 15 18.5 2008-11

Travis Walbaum A-C Central 271 16 17.0 1992-95

Brett Hunley Auburn 261 12 21.8 1986-88

Ned Dewhirst Edinburg 253 11 23.0 1971-73

Tanner Wilson North Mac 239 14 17.0 2017-20

Matt Wendling Athens 238 12 19.8 2013-15

Gabe Cox West Central 237 16 14.8 2016-19

Pierson Wofford Lutheran 234 12 19.5 2012-14

Rawley Farris Pawnee 233 10 23.3 1975-77

Mark Lash Kincaid/Virden 232 11 22.0 1989-91

Kyle Sloman Girard 229 12 19.1 2002-04

Isaac Masters Greenfield/NW 228 12 19.0 2010-13

Craig Workman New Berlin 228 12 19.0 2002-04

Josh Sergent Auburn 226 11 22.5 2006-08

Brian Moffitt A-C Central 223 12 18.6 1996-98

Tyler Lewis Virden 220 9 24.4 2000-03

Cole Howard West Central 216 16 13.5 2016-19

Bryan Trimble Auburn 212 12 17.7 1989-91

Andrew Paluska Waverly 211 12 17.6 1997-99

Kyle Deeder Winchester 210 12 17.5 2000-02

Tim Hahn Athens 210 15 14.0 2000-03

Shawn Stribling Ashland 207 10 20.7 1976-78

Mike Beck Stonington 206 12 17.1 1978-80

Matt Wease Auburn 206 15 13.7 2000-03

Darrell Lynch Tri-City 204 12 17.0 1993-95

John Molen Virden 202 11 18.4 1973-75

Craig Green Waverly/Routt 202 11 18.4 1985-87

Chris Ryan Waverly 202 12 16.8 1981-83

Bob Reich Athens 201 12 16.7 1968-71

Brad Davis Edinburg 201 12 17.0 1992-94

Jim Reiser Ashland 200 10 20.0 1974-76

Jon Barth New Berlin 199 8 24.9 1997-98

Jack Richards Athens 199 14 14.2 2016-19

Nic Laird Athens 199 15 13.3 2016-19

Drew Petefish A-C Central 198 12 16.5 1995-97

Josh Snodgrass Virden 198 11 18.0 1989-92

John Blakeman Stonington 198 10 19.8 1975-77

Lance Brooks New Berlin 196 15 13.1 1998-01

Colin Slagle West Central 195 14 13.9 2012-15

Ryan Freer Athens 195 11 17.7 2012-14

Quinn Jefferson West Central 195 16 12.2 2003-06

Cody Bettis Greenfield 195 12 16.2 1992-94

T.J. Edwards Edinburg 193 11 17.5 2005-08

Mike Neville Auburn 192 12 16.0 1990-92

Brian Thompson Pawnee 189 8 23.6 1971-73

Bryon Graven Auburn 188 11 17.1 2000-02

Patrick Bowman Greenfield 188 14 13.4 1993-96

Bill Langheim Pawnee 185 10 18.5 1988-91

Dave Matheny Pawnee 184 10 18.4 1981-83

Eric Gustafson New Berlin 184 12 15.3 2010-13

Isaac Roethemeyer Edinburg 183 10 18.3 2011-13

Colin Arthalony A-C Central 183 12 15.2 1991-93

Dylan Burton Girard 183 12 15.2 2007-09

Harry Lobb West Central 183 16 11.4 2001-04

Hank Hayer Lutheran 182 12 15.2 2015-18

Shane Lucas Kincaid 182 12 15.2 2006-08

Ryan Little Winchester 181 12 15.1 2000-02

Dan Bishop Greenfield 180 9 20.0 1983-85

Mark Flowers Virden 180 10 18.0 1978-80

Justin Maher Waverly 177 10 17.7 1995-97

David Brown Virden 177 11 16.0 1989-92

Zach Dinardo Auburn 176 12 14.7 1988-90

Jason Ford Franklin 174 8 21.7 1990-92

Roger Walsh Athens 173 9 19.2 1976-78

Matt Petefish A-C Central 172 12 14.3 1995-97

Brady Slagle West Central 172 12 14.3 2006-08

Tommy Ulinski North Mac 172 12 14.3 2010-12

Shane Watkins Tri-City 171 12 14.3 1993-95

Shane Gray Waverly 170 12 14.2 1985-87

Cory Rumple Routt 170 12 14.2 1986-88

Shawn Bell Triopia 170 13 13.1 2015-18

Cooper Eakers Auburn 170 15 11.3 2011-14

Josh Jones Virden 169 12 14.1 1998-00

Aaron Bennett Tri-City 169 14 12.1 2007-10

Randy Shearburn Waverly 168 9 18.8 1974-76

Pat Parks Auburn 168 11 15.0 1983-85

Dan Pitchers Virden 168 11 15.0 1975-77

Danny Ferrari Kincaid 168 9 18.6 1986-88

Blaine Cravens Tri-City 168 12 14.0 1999-02

Alan Colwell Franklin 168 13 12.8 1965-67

Ryan Couturiaux South County 166 12 13.8 2014-16

Robin Cook Glenwood 165 8 21.0 1967-68

Walt Patton Tri-City 165 12 13.8 1999-02

Gary Busch Girard/Waverly 165 12 13.8 1981-83

Brian Groves Routt 165 16 10.5 1985-88

Daniel Kohavi Pawnee 164 10 16.4 2004-07

Bryan Casad Edinburg 163 12 13.6 2004-06

Tony Reiser Pleasant Plains 163 12 13.6 1974-76

Derek Burchett Waverly 163 13 12.5 2009-12

Roy Halstenberg Triopia 162 9 18.0 1961-63

Tony Collins Edinburg 162 11 14.7 2000-02

Greg Blackorby Franklin 161 10 16.1 1994-96

Austin Galloway Pawnee 161 11 14.6 2014-16

Lance Russell Waverly 161 12 13.4 1997-99

Kevin Kaufmann Routt 160 8 20.0 1984-85

Mike Daugherty Edinburg 160 9 17.8 1998-00

Ryan Steffen Pawnee 160 10 16.0 2004-06

Brady Hubert Kincaid 160 12 13.3 2008-11

Luke Hunley Auburn 160 11 14.5 2016-19

John Kudirka Mason City 158 8 19.8 1972-73

Mark Strawn Pawnee 157 12 13.1 1991-93

Mitch Wendling Athens 156 13 12.0 2008-11

Ike Dodd Waverly 155 9 17.2 1978-80

Andy Schneider Kincaid 155 9 17.2 1998-00

Hunter Stockton New Berlin 155 12 12.9 2014-17

Matt Pusch Auburn 154 9 17.1 1997-99

Josh Cline New Berlin 154 10 15.4 1998-00

Zach Thompson Triopia 154 11 14.0 2015-18

Brad Johnson Routt 154 12 12.8 2001-04

Austin Deal Morrisonville 154 12 12.8 2011-14

Drayton Davis Athens 154 12 12.8 2015-17

Tony Albertin Pleasant Plains 153 10 15.3 1972-74

Korben Clark Auburn 153 12 12.8 2011I-13

Corey Barnett West Central 153 13 11.8 2009-12

Adam Sims Waverly 152 10 15.2 1995-98

Greg Morris Edinburg 151 10 15.0 1973-75

Drew Winters Routt 151 11 13.7 2016-18

Hunter Sutton Girard/N.Mac 150 12 12.5 2008-10

High Fresh Scorers:

1. Andy Kaufmann Routt 81 4 20.0 1984

2. Mike Beck Stonington 68 4 17.0 1978

High Soph Scorers:

1. Johnnie Mayer Kincaid 109 4 27.25 2001

2. Tyler Lewis Virden 86 3 28.6 2001

High Jr. Scorers:

1. Mark Lash Kincaid 134 4 33.5 1990

2. Scottie Thoele Franklin 108 4 27.00 2010

High Sr. Scorers:

1. Brian Thompson Pawnee 149 4 37.25 1973

2. Brett Hunley Auburn 128 4 32.00 1988

OVERTIME GAMES

*******************

Kincaid (58) vs. Athens (54) 1951

Kincaid (67) vs. Winchester (65) 1954

Auburn (52) vs. Athens (50) 1962

Auburn (61) vs. Virden (59) 1962 (2-O.T.)

Glenwood (66) vs. Auburn (63) 1963

New Berlin (43) vs. Athens (41) 1965

Auburn (71) vs. Girard (70) 1966

Northwestern (65) vs. Pawnee (63) 1967

Edinburg (43) vs. Waverly (41) 1968

New Berlin (53) vs. Pleasant Plains (52) 1971

Mason City (62) vs. Routt (60) 1973

Routt (64) vs. Virden (62) 1975

Pleasant Plains(81) vs. Franklin (79) 1976

Edinburg (83) vs. New Berlin (80) 1977

Franklin (71) vs. Edinburg (69) 1978

Athens (61) vs. Pleasant Plains(59) 1981

Virden (74) vs. Pleasant Plains(72) 1982 (2-O.T.)

Athens (56) vs. Pleasant Plains(54) 1982

Auburn (81) vs. Virden (78) 1982

Routt (68) vs. Pawnee (65) 1983

Girard (56) vs. Pawnee (54) 1984

Franklin (63) vs. Ashland (60) 1986

Virden (70) vs. Franklin (65) 1987

Athens (65) vs. Waverly (63) 1988

New Berlin (59) vs. Pleasant Plains(58) 1988 (3-O.T.)

Athens (72) vs. Auburn (70) 1988

Franklin (73) vs. Edinburg (70) 1989 (3-O.T.)

Auburn (81) vs. New Berlin (74) 1990 (2-O.T.)

Northwestern (82) vs. Kincaid (74) 1990 (2-O.T.)

Edinburg (70) vs. Athens (66) 1991 (2-O.T.)

Virden (55) vs. Pawnee (51) 1992

Pawnee (78) vs. Greenfield (73) 1992

A-C Central (53) vs. Athens (51) 1992

Edinburg (78) vs. Girard (77) 1993 (2-O.T.)

Northwestern (64) vs. Kincaid (62) 1993

Pawnee (55) vs. Greenfield (53) 1993

Kincaid (76) vs. Tri-City (75) 1994

New Berlin (72) vs. Franklin (70) 1995

Greenfield (73) vs. Northwestern (71) 1996

Auburn (87) vs. New Berlin (78) 1997

Greenfield (61) vs. Edinburg (71) 1998

Franklin (61) vs. Morrisonville (59) 1998

Auburn (59) vs. Virden (53) 1999

Virden (58) vs. Greenfield (55) 1999

Auburn (64) vs. Kincaid (58) 1999

New Berlin (56) vs. Pawnee (52) 2000

Athens (68) vs. Pawnee (58) 2000

Virden (88) vs. Edinburg (77) 2001

Edinburg (69) vs. Northwestern (63) 2001

Franklin (71) vs. Kincaid (60) 2003

Tri-City (43) vs. Morrisonville (40) 2004

Tri-City (69) vs. Greenfield (66) 2005

Morrisonville (61) vs. Franklin (51) 2005

New Berlin (67) vs. Kincaid (63) 2007

New Berlin (61) vs. Routt (69) 2008

Franklin (64) vs. Tri-City (62) 2009 (3-O.T.)

ACV (71) vs. Waverly (69) 2010

Kincaid (70) vs. Waverly (67) 2011 (3-O.T.)

West Central (73) vs. Pawnee (70) 2013

North Mac (55) vs. GNW (63) 2013

Edinburg (59) vs. N Mac (50) 2014

Auburn (56) vs North Mac (52) 2015

Athens (70) vs West Central (65) 2015

Lincolnwood (65) vs. GNW (58) 2017 (4-O.T.)

South County (75) vs. Tri-City (74) 2017 (3-O.T.)

Athens (64) vs Lutheran (61) 2018

Athens (55) vs. New Berlin (51) 2019

Carrollton (55) vs. N. Berlin JV (62) 2020

MOST OVERTIME GAMES:

Athens (13) won 8 Virden (9) won 5

Auburn (11) won 9 Kincaid (9) won 4

New Berlin (11) won 6 Pawnee (9) won 3

Franklin (10) won 6

Edinburg (10) won 6

TEAMS SCORING 100 POINTS

**************************

Virden (103) vs. Franklin (89) 1980

Waverly (100) vs. Stonington (71) 1980

Pawnee (105) vs. Ashland (73) 1987

Kincaid (101) vs. Ashland (62) 1988

New Berlin (100) vs. Pawnee (36) 1989

Pawnee (103) vs. Edinburg (56) 1991

Tri-City (101) vs. Auburn (68) 1995

Waverly (100) vs. Pawnee (79) 1996

Auburn (107) vs. Morrisonville (64) 2000

UPSETS

*******

1982 – MOST UPSETS (10)

#13 New Berlin over #5 Ashland

#11 Routt over #1 Auburn, #3 Waverly, & #7 Franklin

#14 Morrisonville over #6 Girard

#12 Virden over #4 Pleasant Plains & #8 Edinburg

# 9 Kincaid over #5 Ashland

#10 Athens over #4 Pleasant Plains & #6 Girard

1984 – MOST UPSETS (10)

#10 Girard over #2 Pawnee

#16 Ashland over #8 Edinburg

#15 Greenfield over #11 Waverly

#12 Kincaid over #2 Pawnee, #8 Edinburg & #9 Morrisonville

# 7 Auburn over #1 Routt, #3 Franklin & #6 Virden

# 6 Virden over #4 Pleasant Plains

2000 – MOST UPSETS (10)

#13 Winchester over #2 Franklin, #3 Edinburg, & #9 Tri-City.

#11 Athens over #3 Edinburg, #7 Girard, & #10 Pawnee.

#10 Pawnee over #2 Franklin, & #6 Auburn.

#16 Waverly over #8 Greenfield.

#4 New Berlin over #1 Virden

  • Most upsets by one team in same Tournament (3):

1982 – #11 Routt upsets #1, #3, and #7 rated teams.

1984 – #12 Kincaid upset #2, #8, & #9, also #7 Auburn upset #1, #3, & #6.

1990 – #13 Northwestern upset #9, #11, & #12 rated teams.

2000 – #13 Winchester upset #2, #3, & #9, also #11 Athens upset #3, #7, & #10.

2007 – #11 New Berlin upset #3, #7, & #8 rated teams

2012 – #6 North Mac upset #2, #4, & #3, also #9 Auburn upset #1, #7, & #2

  • Through the years, Routt has produced 21 upsets and Auburn 18.

  • 1992 will be remembered for record crowds and 14 of 23 games settled by 10 points or less – five 2 point games and three overtimes. 1982, 1988, 1992,1993, and1999 also had three overtimes.

  • 1993 – The second day produced 6 upsets in the 8 games.

YEARS IN TOURNAMENT

************************

YRS. IN YRS. IN YRS. IN CONS. CONS. 5TH 5TH

TEAM TOUR. FINALS SEMIS FINALS SEMIS FINAL SEMI

Pawnee 68 8 20 9 20 1 1

Auburn 65 12 29 3 6 8 15

Waverly 64 9 14 6 10 3 6

Franklin 63 7 10 9 13 3 7

Routt 62 11 24 4 6 5 9

Athens 62 11 24 8 11 1 3

New Berlin 62 4 19 4 8 6 9

Kincaid 61 5 12 4 11 3 8

Virden 58 9 18 7 13 1 3

Northwestern 58 1 2 3 12 2 3

Girard 56 6 11 2 8 4 6

Edinburg 54 3 7 7 20 3 6

Morrisonville 45 3 5 3 8 2 5

Tri-City 33 0 3 5 10 3 7

Greenfield 30 0 3 7 13 1 2

Pleasant Plains 22 2 6 3 8

Ashland 21 1 3 3 5

West Central 16 7 12 0 0 2 4

Triopia 16 4 5 2 4 0 2

Stonington 14 3 6 3 4

North Mac 11 5 6 1 2 1 2

Winchester 11 4 5 5 6

A-C Central 10 9 9 1 0

GNW 10 1 2 0 2 0 3

Lincolnwood 9 3 3 1 2 0 2

Lutheran 9 1 3 2 2 1 3

Worden 9 0 2 0 0

Carrollton 7 1 1 1 2 2 2

Glenwood 6 3 5 0 0

Mason City 5 4 4 0 0

Greenview 4 0 0 0 0

Jerseyville 4 2 3 0 0

Riverton 4 1 3 0 0

St. Mary’s 4 0 0 0 0

South County 5 0 0 3 3 1

North Greene 3 0 0 1 2

Virginia 3 0 0 0 0

Mt. Olive 3 0 0 0 0

Meredosia 3 0 0 0 0

Assumption 2 0 0 0 0

Witt 1 0 1 0 0

Calvary 1 0 0 1 1

DCS 1 0 0 1 1

ACV 1 0 0 0 1

St. Peter & Paul 1 0 0 0 0

Balyki & Benld 1 0 0 0 0

Petersburg & Nokomis 1 0 0 0 0

TEAM STANDINGS

*********************

TOTAL

TEAM GAMES WON LOST PERCENT

A-C Central 38 36 2 .947

Mason City 18 16 2 .888

Glenwood 22 17 5 .772

Calvary 4 3 1 .750

Witt 4 3 1 .750

Jerseyville 11 8 3 .727

West Central 62 45 17 .726

Winchester 37 25 12 .675

Auburn 214 137 77 .640

Stonington 46 29 17 .630

Triopia 47 29 18 .617

Riverton 10 6 4 .600

North Mac 40 24 16 .600

Lutheran 32 19 13 .593

Athens 192 108 84 .562

Pleasant Plains 67 36 31 .537

Lincolnwood 28 15 13 .535

Routt 192 102 90 .531

South County 17 9 8 .529

Virden 168 87 81 .518

Pawnee 193 99 94 .513

New Berlin 187 95 92 .508

Carrollton 22 11 11 .500

Worden 18 9 9 .500

DCS 4 2 2 .500

Balyki 2 1 1 .500

Petersburg 2 1 1 .500

St. Peter & Paul 2 1 1 .500

Franklin 165 82 83 .497

Waverly 168 79 89 .470

Girard 143 62 81 .434

Kincaid 168 71 97 .422

Greenfield 89 37 52 .416

Ashland 56 22 34 .392

GNW 29 11 18 .379

Tri-City 93 35 58 .376

Edinburg 168 63 105 .375

Morrisonville 113 42 71 .371

North Greene 9 3 6 .333

ACV 3 1 2 .333

Northwestern 130 34 96 .262

Virginia 4 1 3 .250

Greenview 9 1 8 .111

Assumption &St. Mary’s 4 0 4 .000

Mt.Olive & Meredosia 3 0 3 .000

Benld & Nokomis 1 0 1 .000

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

*************************

No All-Tournament teams were selected from 1951-1961 &1963-1982

Second-Team All Tournament selections were held in 1962 and from 1998 on.

1962 1962

1st Team 2nd Team

Gus Martin – Waverly Roger Smith – Virden

Butch Lyons – Waverly Dave Roegge – Triopia

Andy Wasilewski – Athens Roy Halstenberg – Triopia

Les Fouts – Auburn John Meisner – Tri-City

Fred Compardo – New Berlin Earl Hannah – Virden

1983 1984

Chris Ryan – Waverly Andy Kaufmann – Routt

Gary Busch – Waverly Pat Parks – Auburn

Bart Barnes – Girard Chris Moore – Auburn

Dave Matheny – Pawnee Scott Ninker – Pl. Plains

Jay Stanley – Virden Mike Hannah – Virden

Larry Sapetti – Kincaid

1985 1986

Kevin Kaufmann – Routt Craig Green – Routt

Dan Bishop – Greenfield Brett Hunley – Auburn

Rod Brady – Athens Paul Hunley – Auburn

Pat Parks – Auburn Todd Krell – Auburn

Joe Martin – Waverly Dan Reid – Greenfield

Dennis Williams – Kincaid

1987 1988

Craig Green – Routt Brett Hunley – Auburn

Ken Minton – Auburn Phil Sanson – Girard

Shane Gray – Waverly Bill Nicholson – Girard

Clark Bergschneider – New Berlin Rob Walters – Athens

Steve Myers – Edinburg Cory Rumple – Routt

1989 1990

Bobby Bonjean – Routt Jeremy Garner – A-C Central

Brandon Pine – Routt Nick Dodd – Waverly

Duane Schmedeke – Morrisonville Zach Dinardo – Auburn

Don Peters – New Berlin Jared Garner – Greenfield

Clint Campbell – Franklin Mark Lash – Kincaid

1991 1992

Josh Snodgrass – Virden Jason Ford – Franklin

Greg Darnell – A-C Central Colin Arthalony – A-C Central

Jason Ford – Franklin Mark Strawn – Pawnee

Bryan Trimble – Auburn Eric Miller – Athens

Bill Langheim – Pawnee Mike Neville – Auburn

1993 1994

Chris Arthalony – A-C Central Travis Wallbaum – A-C Central

Colin Arthalony – A-C Central Brad Davis – Edinburg

Travis Wallbaum – A-C Central Cody Bettis – Greenfield

Mark Strawn – Pawnee Stephen Trutter – Routt

Charlie White – Franklin Ryan King – New Berlin

1995 1996

Travis Wallbaum – A-C Central Drew Petefish – A-C Central

Jared Beckham – Edinburg Matt Petefish – A-C Central

Jim Haycraft – New Berlin Eric Bunting – New Berlin

Chad Winters – Routt Kirk Jackson – Waverly

Darrell Lynch – Tri-City Justin Maher – Waverly

1997

Drew Petefish – A-C Central

Brian Moffitt – A-C Central

Dustin Mack – Auburn

Adam Sims – Waverly

Kris Turley – Virden

1998 1998

First Team Second Team

Jon Barth – New Berlin Matt Frisch – Routt

Brad Long – Franklin Shawn Johnson – Routt

Brian Moffitt – A-C Central Andrew Paluska – Waverly

Steve Royer – Virden Nathan Potts – A-C Central

Adam Sims – Waverly Lance Russell – Waverly

1999 1999

First Team Second Team

Matt Kern – Auburn Matt Burger – New Berlin

Josh Cline – New Berlin Josh Gregory – Winchester

Andrew Paluska – Waverly Josh Jones – Virden

Matt Pusch – Auburn Lance Russell – Waverly

Andy Schneider – Kincaid James Whalen – Morrisonville

2000 2000

First Team Second Team

Lance Brooks – New Berlin Nathan Clark – Virden

Josh Cline – New Berlin Brett Conklin – Athens

Michael Daugherty – Edinburg Chris Crowe – Auburn

Josh Jones – Virden Marc Featherstone – Auburn

Nick McGlothlin – Virden Brandon Griffin – Virden

Andy Schneider – Kincaid Jarrod Powell – Girard

Chris Steffen – Pawnee Tony Profeta – Pawnee

Luke Vortman – Winchester

2001 2001

First Team Second Team

Jared Culbertson – Franklin Lance Brooks – New Berlin

Bryon Graven – Auburn Tony Collins – Edinburg

Tyler Lewis – Virden Chris Crow – Auburn

Johnnie Mayer – Kincaid Jake Kirchhoff – Kincaid

Justin Price – Greenfield Casey Meehan – Greenfield

Mike Walsh – Athens

2002 2002

First Team Second Team

Jason Bednarko – Athens Logan Campbell – Northwestern

Tony Collins – Edinburg Blaine Cravens – Tri-City

Bryon Graven – Auburn Tyler Lewis – Virden

Tim Hahn – Athens Jordan Thien – Greenfield

Ryan Little – Winchester Craig Workman – New Berlin

Johnnie Mayer – Kincaid

Walt Patton – Tri- City

2003 2003

First Team Second Team

Tim Hahn – Athens Chris Finley – Athens

Kyle Sloman – Girard Cole Hurrelbrink – Winchester

Cory Smith – Tri-City Tyler Lewis – Virden

Matt Wease – Auburn Jeff Meisenheimer – Northwestern

Craig Workman – New Berlin Taylor Murphy – Girard

2004 2004

First Team Second Team

Harry Lobb – West Central Joey Bartnick – New Berlin

Brad Johnson – Routt Chris Finley – Athens

Kyle Sloman – Girard Quinn Jefferson – West Central

Ryan Watts – Greenfield Blaine Landers – Auburn

Craig Workman – New Berlin Wes Sapp – West Central

2005 2005

First Team Second Team

Bryan Casad – Edinburg Daniel Fahl – Morrisonville

Kurt Dudley – Auburn Chase Flentje – Virden

Quinn Jefferson – West Central Chris Hankins – Waverly

Kyle Mundhenke – Pawnee Jordan Jackson – Kincaid

Jake Paluska – Waverly Dylan Linton – Edinburg

Jonas Parker – Pawnee

Chris Schmid – Auburn

Nick Sloman – Girard

2006 2006

First Team Second Team

Quinn Jefferson – West Central Bryan Casad – Edinburg

Daniel Kohavi – Pawnee Adam Chapman – West Central

Devyn Morgan – Waverly Andy DeGroot – New Berlin

Nick Sloman – Girard Josh Sergent – Auburn

Ryan Steffen – Pawnee Devin Vaughn – Routt

2007 2007

First Team Second Team

T.J. Edwards – Edinburg Ryan Boston – Franklin

Daniel Kohavi – Pawnee Ed Bowen – Pawnee

Joe Langdon – Routt Austin Fore – New Berlin

Josh Sergent – Auburn Kwain Karrick – Kincaid

Nick Sloman – Girard Kody Kirkpatrick – New Berlin

Aaron Merriman – West Central

2008 2008

First Team Second Team

Konner Beer – Waverly Joel Burger – New Berlin

Cole Busch – Auburn Jay Gross – Routt

Shane Lucas – Kincaid Aaron Merriman – West Central

Josh Sergent – Auburn Jacob Peak – West Central

Brady Slagle- West Central Jordan Seibt – Pawnee

2009 2009

First Team Second Team

Michael Bates – Auburn Aaron Bennett – Tri-City

Dylan Burton – Girard Allen Ealey – Tri-City

Brett Graven – Auburn Ryan Gardner – Auburn

Kollin Keltner – Franklin Zach Hanlon – Kincaid

Jacob Peak – West Central Scottie Thoele – Franklin

2010 2010

First Team Second Team

Aaron Bennett – Tri-City Michael Bates – Auburn

Dylan Guthrie – West Central Dakota Grider – Franklin

Hunter Sutton – North Mac Jeff Gross – Routt

Scottie Thoele – Franklin Zach Hanlon – Kincaid

Mitchell Wendling – Athens Brant Young – ACV

2011 2011

First Team Second Team

Derek Burchett – Waverly Jordan Boehs – West Central

Parker Day – West Central Ben Burger – New Berlin

Brady Hubert – Kincaid Lyol Edwards – Auburn

Scottie Thoele – Franklin Michael Houran – Decatur C. S.

Tommy Ulinski – North Mac Kollin Keltner – Franklin

2012 2012

First Team Second Team

Derek Burchett – Waverly Corey Barnett – West Central

Brent Long – Routt Tanner Huddleston – Triopia

Austin Muench – Auburn Ryan McHenry – Athens

Tommy Ulinski – North Mac Isaac Roethemeyer – Edinburg

Pierson Wofford – Lutheran Nate Todd – Athens

2013 2013

First Team Second Team

Ryan Freer – Athens Austin Deal – Morrisonville

Isaac Masters – Greenfield/NW Garrett Galloway – Pawnee

Taten Musso – North Mac Eric Gustafson – New Berlin

Isaac Roethemeyer – Edinburg Scott McDermand – Auburn

Pierson Wofford – Lutheran Steven Schmidt – Kincaid

Nick Tillery – Franklin

2014 2014

First Team Second Team

Aaron Copeland –Lutheran Cooper Eaker – Auburn

Ryan Freer – Athens Austin Galloway – Pawnee

Jake Hunt – New Berlin Austin Plogger – Greenfield/NW

Matt Wendling – Athens Cade Puzey – Pawnee

Pierson Wofford – Lutheran Lewis Wallbaum – Franklin

Josh Wilson – Waverly

2015 2015

First Team Second Team

Garrett Gillette – Pawnee Drayton Davis – Athens

Luke Gillingham – Carrollton Austin Galloway – Pawnee

Bryan Graham – Lincolnwood Justin Gill – South – County

Colin Slagle – West Central Kobie Hoover – West Central

Matt Wendling – Athens Lewis Wallbaum – South County

2015 JerrySimons Free Throw Award – Carrollton – .744

2016 2016

First Team Second Team

Ryan Couturiaux –South County Hunter Chumley – Routt

Jacob Hurrelbrink – West Central Drayton Davis – Athens

Steven Price – Tri-City Nick Hanner – Athens

Hunter Stockton – New Berlin Ben Johnson – Auburn

Jeremy Watson – Carrollton Jacob Pfeiffer – Lutheran

2016 JerrySimons Free Throw Award – Routt – .700

2017 2017

First Team Second Team

Gabe Cox – West Central Chance Bumgardner – Tri-City

Drayden Davis – Athens Benji Eaker – Auburn

Hank Hayer – Lutheran Ryan Poggenpohl – Lincolnwood

Cole Howard – West Central Jack Richards – Athens

Hunter Stockton – New Berlin Zach Thompson – Triopia

2017 Jerry Simons Free Throw Award – Lincolnwood – .826

2018 2018

First Team Second Team

Shawn Bell – Triopia Gabe Cox – West Central

Cole Howard – West Central Henry Hayer – Lutheran

Payton Krager -Auburn Luke Hunley – Auburn

Sam Mount – North Mac Nic Laird – Athens

Garrett Snow – Triopia Zach Thompson – Triopia

Tanner Wilson -North Mac

2018 Bill Pool Tournament MVP Award – Shawn Bell – Triopia

2018 Jerry Simons Free Throw Award – Auburn – .784

2019 2019

First Team Second Team9

Gabe Cox – West Central Zach Brewer – New Berlin

Cole Howard – West Central Keaton Brown – North Greene

Payton Krager – Auburn Conner Henneman – Pawnee

Cory Ronan – Routt Nic Laird – Athens

Tanner Wilson – North Mac Jack Richards – Athens

2019 Bill Pool Tournament MVP Award – Gabe Cox – West Central

2019 Jerry Simons Free Throw Award – New Berlin – .765

WAVERLY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS

***********************************************************

**Worked in IHSA State Tournament

Name

Hometown

Year

Miller, Max**

Macomb

1951

Robbins, Dan**

Macomb

1951

Horvath, Steve

Sprinfield

1951, 1955, 1961

Caldwell, Bill

Waverly/Franklin

1951, 1961

Plummer, Bill

Alton

1952, 1955

Strauch, Francis

Hardin

1952-1955

Johnson, Edward

Litchfield

1953

Murgatroyd, Bill

Jacksonville

1954, 1956, 1960, 1963

Wilson, K.L. (Spike)

Jacksonville

1954 1961-1964

Blakeman, Paul

Chapin/Jacksonville

1954-1955, 1958-1959

Vose, Robert

Springfield

1955

Zook, Ronald

Springfield

1955

Wilson, Kenny

Greenfield

1956

Stelter, Henry

Havana

1956

Anderson, Gerald

Oakford

1956

Scheffler, Herbert**

Springfield

1956, 1960-1962, 1964

Steagall, Scott

Alexander

1956

McQueen, Clyde**

Springfield

1957

Shields, Russell**

Greenfield

1957

Buckley, James

Jacksonville

1958-1961

Groesch, Wally

Springfield

1957, 1963-1964

Russell, Woodrow

Springfield

1960-1963 1968

Jeffries, Roy

Springfield

1958

Sponsler, Dave

Springfield

1958-1959

Cole, Clyde

Greenfield

1959, 1961-1962, 1974-1975

Keran, Wendell

Springfield

1959, 1963, 1965-1967

Favero, Rudy

Springfield

1958-1960 1962 1964-1967

Patton, Ray

Springfield

1959

Patton, Harry

Springfield

1959

Finigan, John

Springfield

1960

Rockford, Robert

Springfield

1960

Hoecker, William E.

Springfield

1960

Russell, Woody

Springfield

1960-1962, 1968

Gross, Bill

Jacksonville

1962-1969

Mabie, Ed

Springfield

1965

Gantt, Chuck

Springfield

1965, 1966

David, Walt

Springfield

1965, 1966

England, Tom**

Springfield

1964, 1966-1973, 1976-1977

West, John

Mt. Pulaski

1967-1972

Manes, Harry

Mt. Pulaski

1967-1972

Carnaghi, David**

Edwardsville

1967

Price, Pat

Edwardsville

1967

Anderson, Tom

Springfield

1968-1969

Clancey, James

Springfield

1968-1970

Bowman, John

1968

Romer, Robert

Decatur

1969-1973

Rutz, Del

1969

Sowinski, John

Springfield

1970-1974

Chiti, Robert

Staunton

1970-1971

Biznek, Ed

Staunton

1970-1971

Monge, Julio

Taylorville

1970-1971, 1973-1976

Leaderbrand, Lawrence

Tovey

1970-1971

Herbst, Elis

Springfield

1970-1975

Coady, Phil**

Taylorville

1971-1975

Fahl, Gerald

Palmer

1971-1977

Huddleston, Don**

Palmer

1971-1983, 1991-2009

Coady, John

Rosamond

1972

Flannigan, Pat**

Springfield

1972, 1978-1984

Pahde, Alan

Decatur

1972-1973

Michaelson, Ron**

Springfield

1973-1981, 1982-1984

Davis, Gene

Rochester

1974-1975

Dobrino, Don

Gillespie

1974-1976

DeGroot, Howard

Jacksonville

1963

Brown, Gene

Gillespie

1975-1977

Scott, Bernie

Taylorville

1975

Aggert, Jim

Jacksonville

1976-1979, 1983-1990

Bracey, Ken

Mason City\Morton

1976-1998

Bob Ware**

Lincoln

1976-1996

Bob Martin**

Springfield

1976-1981

Spangenberg, Gary

Jacksonville

1976-1983, 1985-1987

Myetich, Ted

Lewistown\Havana

1977-1982, 1984-1991

Thompson, Dick**

Quincy

1977-1978

Kaiser, Mick

Quincy

1978-1979

Mischnick, Wally

Jacksonville

1978-1979

Rich, Ralph

Waverly

1983-1988

Mann, Phil

Jerseyville

1980-2000

Whyte, Gary

Alton

1982-1987

Schroeder, Rick

Alton

1980, 1982-1987

Hammond, Kent**

Springfield

1984-2007

Fahl, John**

Morrisonville\Palmer

1980-1987, 1996-2014

Wilson, Wes**

Havana

1979-1982, 1984-1989

Jockisch, Dave

Carlinville

1986-1988

Greer, Richard Max**

Winchester/Carrolton

1988-2001

Burch, Tim

Springfield

1988

Pitchford, Doug

Nilwood

1988-1990

Reed, Phil

Springfield

1988-1989

Fox, Jack

Springfield

1988-1989

Reed, Gary**

Chatham

1989-1997

Robertson, Terry**

Griggsville\Bowan\Augusta

1989-1997

Bauer, Larry

Springfield

1989

Merriman, Alan**

Bluffs

1990-1997

Mooney, Pat

Chatham

1990-1991

Bergschneider, Chris**

New Berlin

1991-2014, 2018

Held, Dennis**

Raymond

1992-2007, 2009-2020

Wagner, Mike

Greenfield

1992-1993

Powell, Mark**

Springfield

1994-2001

Ervin, Ron

Pawnee

1994-1996

Dorchinecz, Steve

Taylorville

1994-1997

Schnitker, Kevin**

Robinson

1995-1997

Kuhlmann, Ron**

Beardstown

1996-1997

Karhliker, Rick

Williamsville

1997-1998

Williams, Doug

Shelbyville

1998-1999

Poggenpohl, Alan**

Raymond

1998-2020

Nargelenas, Laimutis

Springfield

1998-2005

Manship, Kevin

Shelbyville

1998-1999

Points, Torrey**

Auburn

1999-2020

Jockisch, Norm

Arenzville

2000-2004

Snodgrass, Dan**

Springfield

2000-2014

Strohm, Doug**

Springfield

2001-2013

Engel, Bob**

Springfield

2004-2012, 2020

Figueira, Dave**

Springfield

2004-2006, 2008-2010

Cuffle, Brian**

Riverton

2005-2018, 2020

Cuffle, Kurt**

Sherman

2005-2007, 2013-2020

Gordon, Chris

New Berlin

2005-2013, 2020

Hermes, Kevin

New Berlin

2005-2013, 2020

Chad Waterman

Palmer

2008

Barry Wright

Manchester

2008, 2015-17

Mike Hemberger

Auburn

2013-2014

Tim Ervin

Pawnee

2013-2020

Dave Riedel

Springfield

2013-2020

Mike Winder

Springfield

2014

Jerry Hocking

Springfield

2015

Tim Burch

Springfield

2014

Robb Sitton

Springfield

2014, 2017

Bill Leonard

Springfield

2015-2020

Matt Barnard

Springfield

2015-2020

Jim Lovelace

Springfield

2015-19

Doug Daniel

Springfield

2016

Brian Sample

Kason Arndt

Springfield

Springfield

2019-2020

2019

Travis Guess

Springfield

2019-2020

Paul Morrell

Pawnee

2019

JasonDoan

Chatham

2019-2020

Buzzy Barton & Joe Jackson Springfield 2019

Kevin Beer Waverly 2019

Steve Keene Jacksonville 2016, 2020

Aaron Jansen Springfield 2019-2020

John Dearing Jacksonville 2020

Billy Hickok Jacksonville 2020

Dug Simmons Springfield 2020

Sam Knox Bloomington 2020

1951–Max Miller and Dan Robbins (Macomb) worked the first session and the weather turned bad, so they headed back to Macomb. Steve Horvath (Springfield) and Bill Caldwell (Waverly), worked the rest of the tournament.

1952–Bill Plummer (Alton) and Francis Strauch (Hardin) worked the complete tournament of eight games.

1953–Francis Strauch (Hardin) and Ed Johnson (Litchfield) worked the complete tournament of eight games.

1954–Bill Murgatroyd (Jacksonville) and Spike Wilson (Jacksonville) worked games 1,2,5,6. Paul Blakeman (Chapin) and Francis Strauch worked games 3,4,7,8.

1955

The Holiday Tournament used 2 sets of 3 officials the first of which consisted of Paul Blakeman (Chapin,) Bill Plummer (Alton), and Francis Strauch (Hardin), who worked games 1,2,5,6,9,10. The second set of three officials consisted of Bob Vose (Springfield), Steve Horvath (Springfield), and Ronald Zook (Springfield) who worked games 3,4,7,8. All the officials except Vose and Zook, had worked previous Waverly Holiday Tournaments. During this Tournament the number of games increased to ten from eight.

In 1955, Gerald R. Brown, Superintendent of Waverly Schools sent a letter to tournament referees with the following being some of the subject matter of that letter:

“In an effort to provide the fans, as well as the participating teams, with something new and in somewhat of a variation from year to year in our Holiday Tournament, we are planning to use three officials per game, during the 1955 Holiday Basketball tournament at Waverly. “The idea behind the use of three officials is not to produce more fouls per game, but rather to afford a more complete perspective of the playing floor on the part of the officials and to reduce to some extent, the amount of running back and forth particularly in the event of the lead man. Still another advantage will be to provide one person who will be nearly always at right angles to a so-called charging type violation; whereby he can more closely determine whether the blame should be placed on the offensive or defensive player”.

2000 – The WHT started using 3 officials on a regular basis for the championship game.

2005 – The WHT started using three officials for each game.

2008 – The WHT started rotating officials for the championship game.

GAME BY GAME SCORES

* Consolation Champion

**Tournament Champion

1st 1951

Game 1

Athens

67

Waverly

57

2nd 1952

Game 1

Jerseyville

43

Northwestern

41

Game 2

Kincaid

87

Virden

48

Game 2

Pawnee

74

Virden

53

Game 3

Girard

44

Northwestern

41

Game 3

Kincaid

75

Waverly

66

Game 4

Pawnee

54

Nokomis

38

Game 4

Winchester

72

Franklin

59

Game 5

Girard

58

Pawnee

52

Game 5

Jerseyville

70

Pawnee

50

Game 6

Athens

54 OT

Kincaid

58

Game 6

Kincaid

49

Winchester

66

Game 7

Athens 3rd

52

Pawnee

50

Game 7

Pawnee

64

Kincaid 3rd

70

Game 8

Kincaid

45

Girard **

52

Game 8

Jerseyville**

51

Winchester

49

3rd 1953

Game 1

Jerseyville

54

Northwestern

35

4th 1954

Game 1

Winchester

39

Northwestern

37

Game 2

Winchester

91

Kincaid

49

Game 2

Kincaid

77

Waverly

64

Game 3

Virden

72

Waverly

55

Game 3

Jerseyville

47

Virden

42

Game 4

Pawnee

61

Franklin

48

Game 4

Pawnee

49

Franklin

40

Game 5

Jerseyville

50

Winchester

51

Game 5

Winchester

65 OT

Kincaid

67

Game 6

Virden

43

Pawnee

40

Game 6

Jerseyville

63

Pawnee

44

Game 7

Jerseyville3rd

60

Pawnee

48

Game 7

Winchester 3rd

43

Pawnee

35

Game 8

Winchester**

68

Virden

46

Game 8

Kincaid **

57

Jerseyville

56

5th 1955

Game 1

Kincaid

78

Girard

60

6th 1956

Game 1

Girard

51

Virden

62

Game 2

Jerseyville

68

New Berlin

47

Game 2

Franklin

57

Northwestern

48

Game 3

Virden

68

Waverly

67

Game 3

New Berlin

70

Waverly

62

Game 4

Winchester

55

Franklin

39

Game 4

Worden

59

Pawnee

48

Game 5

Kincaid

60

Jerseyville

46

Game 5

Riverton

67

Virden

57

Game 6

Girard

56

New Berlin

54

Game 6

Franklin

48

Winchester

68

Game 7

Virden

54

Winchester

60

Game 7

Auburn

67

New Berlin

42

Game 8

Waverly

48

Franklin

40

Game 8

Worden

67

Kincaid

65

Game 9

Girard

48

Waverly 3rd

54

Game 9

Riverton

41

Winchester

46

Game 10

Kincaid **

76

Winchester

74

Game 10

Auburn

56

Worden

49

Game 11

Riverton

44

Worden 3rd

48

Game 12

Winchester

37

Auburn**

53

7th 1957

Game 1

Girard

43

Waverly

54

8th 1958

Game 1

Franklin

44

Northwestern

43

Game 2

Carrollton

50

Auburn

33

Game 2

Tri-City

42

Girard

69

Game 3

Riverton

65

Pawnee

41

Game 3

Riverton

52

Waverly

31

Game 4

Kincaid

53

Franklin

65

Game 4

Virden

75

Pawnee

46

Game 5

Virden

72

Waverly

51

Game 5

Auburn

49

Franklin

47

Game 6

Carrollton

56

Riverton

48

Game 6

Kincaid

79

Girard

49

Game 7

Franklin

45

Virden

52

Game 7

Riverton

53

Auburn

31

Game 8

Riverton 3rd

55

Franklin

42

Game 8

Virden

62

Kincaid

49

Game 9

Carrollton **

60

Virden

44

Game 9

Auburn

47

Kincaid 3rd

55

Game 10

Riverton**

62

Virden

57

9th 1959

Game 1

Virden

75

Waverly

53

10th 1960

Game 1

Pawnee

63

Virden

56

Game 2

Auburn

60

Pawnee

41

Game 2

Girard

36

St.Peter&St.Paul

52

Game 3

Riverton

53

Northwestern

55

Game 3

Kincaid

83

Worden

43

Game 4

Petersburg

57

Tri-City

52

Game 4

Athens

47

Meredosia

42

Game 5

Witt

54

Worden

40

Game 5

Triopia

49

Waverly

41

Game 6

Balyki

59

Benld

47

Game 6

Auburn

85

St. Mary’s

51

Game 7

Routt

64

Girard

33

Game 7

Routt

47

TriCity

41

Game 8

Kincaid

64

Franklin

62

Game 8

Northwestern

53

Franklin

46

Game 9

Virden

64

Auburn

54

Game 9

Pawnee

83

St.Peter&St.Paul

69

Game 10

Northwestern

54

Petersburg

45

Game 10

Kincaid

61

Athens

67

Game 11

Witt

53

Balyki

50

Game 11

Triopia

60

Auburn

66

Game 12

Routt

53

Kincaid

28

Game 12

Routt

71

Northwestern

63

Game 13

Virden

73

Northwestern

48

Game 13

Pawnee

54

Athens

46

Game 14

Witt

41

Routt

53

Game 14

Auburn

64

Routt

69

Game 15

Northwestern

54

Witt 3rd

78

Game 15

Athens

57

Auburn 3rd

63

Game 16

Virden **

48

Routt

44

Game 16

Pawnee**

66

Routt

59

11th 1961

Game 1

Virden

59

Kincaid

45

12th 1962

Game 1

Auburn

57

Virginia

50

Game 2

Triopia

52

Worden

69

Game 2

Athens

60

Pawnee

39

Game 3

Athens

60

Auburn

51

Game 3

Waverly

79

Girard

59

Game 4

Tri-City

56

St. Mary’s

26

Game 4

New Berlin

67

Northwestern

43

Game 5

New Berlin

49

Pawnee

52

Game 5

Virden

61

Tri-City

54

Game 6

Franklin

56

Northwestern

42

Game 6

Worden

73

St. Mary’s

62

Game 7

Girard

49

Routt

43

Game 7

Triopia

72

Routt

44

Game 8

Waverly

53

Meredosia

51

Game 8

Franklin

67

Meredosia

51

Game 9

Virden

66

Worden

69

Game 9

Auburn

52 OT

Athens

50

Game 10

Athens

54

Tri-City

44

Game 10

Waverly

54

New Berlin

51

Game 11

Pawnee

71

Franklin

59

Game 11

Virden

65

Worden

60

Game 12

Girard

53

Waverly

52

Game 12

Triopia

62

Franklin

55

Game 13

Worden

54

Athens

62

Game 13

Auburn

44

Waverly

51

Game 14

Pawnee

64

Girard

47

Game 14

Virden

67

Triopia

79

Game 15

Worden 3rd

69

Girard

42

Game 15

Auburn 3rd

61 2-OT

Virden

59

Game 16

Athens **

51

Pawnee

43

Game 16

Waverly **

48

Triopia

42

13th 1963

Game 1

Glenwood

55

Pawnee

36

14th 1964

Game 1

Lincolnwood

75

Waverly

42

Game 2

Virden

65

Morrisonville

55

Game 2

Triopia

46

Athens

43

Game 3

Auburn

65

Virginia

59

Game 3

Virginia

87

Worden

79

Game 4

Franklin

66

Northwestern

43

Game 4

Virden

88

Northwestern

49

Game 5

Triopia

75

Waverly

39

Game 5

New Berlin

42

Routt

44

Game 6

Routt

70

Worden

55

Game 6

Morrisonville

87

Auburn

58

Game 7

New Berlin

64

Athens

51

Game 7

Franklin

61

Pawnee

48

Game 8

Girard

62

St. Mary’s

39

Game 8

Glenwood

70

Girard

40

Game 9

Glenwood

71

Virden

67

Game 9

Lincolnwood

63

Triopia

49

Game 10

Auburn

71

Franklin

54

Game 10

Virginia

63

Virden

69

Game 11

Triopia

50

Routt

47

Game 11

Routt

57

Morrisonville

71

Game 12

New Berlin

66

Girard

39

Game 12

Franklin

52

Glenwood

69

Game 13

Glenwood

66 OT

Auburn

63

Game 13

Lincolnwood

60

Virden

52

Game 14

Triopia

61

New Berlin

42

Game 14

Morrisonville

64

Glenwood

45

Game 15

Auburn

58

New Berlin 3rd

59

Game 15

Virden

43

Glenwood 3rd

55

Game 16

Glenwood

59

Triopia **

67

Game 16

Lincolnwood**

71

Morrisonville

56

15th 1965

Game 1

Lincolnwood

78

Waverly

52

16th 1966

Game 1

Glenwood

63

Northwestern

53

Game 2

Northwestern

82

Mt. Olive

47

Game 2

Athens

78

Mt.Olive

57

Game 3

Kincaid

58

Pawnee

51

Game 3

Lincolnwood

51

New Berlin

57

Game 4

Morrisonville

63

Franklin

56

Game 4

Auburn

71 OT

Girard

70

Game 5

New Berlin

43 OT

Athens

41

Game 5

Franklin

70

Waverly

69

Game 6

Worden

93

Auburn

63

Game 6

Morrisonville

37

Triopia

41

Game 7

Glenwood

60

Girard

44

Game 7

Pawnee

62

Kincaid

61

Game 8

Virden

69

Routt

52

Game 8

Worden

47

Routt

36

Game 9

Lincolnwood

88

Northwestern

55

Game 9

Glenwood

47

Athens

49

Game 10

Kincaid

67

Morrisonville

50

Game 10

New Berlin

58

Auburn

50

Game 11

New Berlin

59

Worden

34

Game 11

Franklin

44

Triopia

35

Game 12

Glenwood

72

Virden

51

Game 12

Pawnee

68

Worden

50

Game 13

Lincolnwood

79

Kincaid

48

Game 13

Athens

62

New Berlin

51

Game 14

New Berlin

67

Glenwood

44

Game 14

Franklin

56

Pawnee

63

Game 15

Kincaid 3rd

59

Glenwood

57

Game 15

New Berlin

49

Franklin 3rd

66

Game 16

Lincolnwood

50

New Berlin**

51

Game 16

Athens **

56

Pawnee

44

17th 1967

Game 1

Stonington

53

Triopia

42

18th 1968

Game 1

Glenwood

85

Virden

43

Game 2

Glenwood

80

Routt

46

Game 2

Auburn

73

Kincaid

48

Game 3

New Berlin

66

Auburn

59

Game 3

Ashland

57

Assumption

40

Game 4

Virden

61

Edinburg

45

Game 4

Edinburg

43 OT

Waverly

41

Game 5

Franklin

68

Kincaid

79

Game 5

Stonington

83

Franklin

63

Game 6

Pawnee

65

Waverly

45

Game 6

New Berlin

63

Routt

78

Game 7

Northwestern

74

Athens

54

Game 7

Athens

61

Girard

60

Game 8

Girard

78

Mt. Olive

56

Game 8

Pawnee

60

Northwestern

44

Game 9

Triopia

60

Routt

44

Game 9

Virden

53

Kincaid

73

Game 10

Stonington

69

Glenwood

79

Game 10

Glenwood

78

Auburn

63

Game 11

Auburn

69

Edinburg

55

Game 11

Assumption

43

Waverly

53

Game 12

New Berlin

42

Virden

46

Game 12

Ashland

74

Edinburg

59

Game 13

Franklin

84

Waverly

41

Game 13

Franklin

69

New Berlin

63

Game 14

Kincaid

56

Pawnee

73

Game 14

Stonington

86

Routt

41

Game 15

Athens

65

Mt. Olive

55

Game 15

Girard

83

Northwestern

60

Game 16

Northwestern

92

Girard

75

Game 16

Athens

50

Pawnee

61

Game 17

Triopia

59

Auburn

30

Game 17

Kincaid

49

Waverly

57

Game 18

Glenwood

88

Virden

76

Game 18

Glenwood

73

Ashland

66

Game 19

Franklin

86

Athens

53

Game 19

Franklin

100

Girard

80

Game 20

Pawnee

63 OT

Northwestern

65

Game 20

Stonington

65

Pawnee

42

Game 21

Triopia *

58

Franklin

33

Game 21

Waverly

47

Franklin *

78

Game 22

Virden

65

Pawnee 3rd

77

Game 22

Ashland 3rd

61

Pawnee

39

Game 23

Glenwood **

69

Northwestern

68

Game 23

Glenwood **

96

Stonington

70

19th 1969

Game 1

Mason City

87

Franklin

56

20th 1970

Game 1

Stonington

74

Winchester

55

Game 2

New Berlin

84

Pawnee

45

Game 2

New Berlin

68

Kincaid

46

Game 3

Auburn

75

Assumption

50

Game 3

Routt

90

Edinburg

48

Game 4

Routt

54

Northwestern

53

Game 4

Northwestern

75

Girard

58

Game 5

Stonington

72

Girard

59

Game 5

Athens

76

Auburn

49

Game 6

Athens

81

Kincaid

53

Game 6

Mason City

89

Waverly

53

Game 7

Edinburg

62

Virden

64

Game 7

Ashland

81

Pawnee

44

Game 8

Ashland

80

Waverly

51

Game 8

Franklin

69

Virden

52

Game 9

Franklin

53

Pawnee

45

Game 9

Winchester

78

Kincaid

65

Game 10

Mason City

56

New Berlin

46

Game 10

Stonington

77

New Berlin

58

Game 11

Assumption

55

Northwestern

61

Game 11

Edinburg

71

Girard

52

Game 12

Auburn

42

Routt

68

Game 12

Routt

71

Northwestern

58

Game 13

Girard

58

Kincaid

45

Game 13

Auburn

64

Waverly

49

Game 14

Stonington

51

Athens

43

Game 14

Athens

63

Mason City

62

Game 15

Edinburg

81

Waverly

55

Game 15

Pawnee

63

Virden

52

Game 16

Virden

48

Ashland

64

Game 16

Ashland

51

Franklin

65

Game 17

Franklin

85

Northwestern

64

Game 17

Winchester

74

Edinburg

58

Game 18

Mason City

62

Routt

54

Game 18

Stonington

54

Routt

45

Game 19

Girard

64

Edinburg

77

Game 19

Auburn

58

Pawnee

52

Game 20

Stonington

60

Ashland

57

Game 20

Athens

78

Franklin

76

Game 21

Franklin

71

Edinburg *

73

Game 21

Winchester *

77

Auburn

54

Game 22

Routt

47

Ashland 3rd

67

Game 22

Routt 3rd

69

Franklin

62

Game 23

Mason City**

82

Stonington

50

Game 23

Stonington **

60

Athens

52

21st 1971

Game 1

Ashland

66

Franklin

55

22nd1972

Game 1

Athens

59

Pawnee

71

Game 2

Athens

64

Girard

61

Game 2

Girard

70

Waverly

35

Game 3

Stonington

81

Northwestern

62

Game 3

Auburn

79

Kincaid

60

Game 4

Auburn

94

Edinburg

59

Game 4

Virden

73

Northwestern

40

Game 5

Pleasant Plains

52 OT

New Berlin

53

Game 5

Mason City

76

Ashland

43

Game 6

Routt

56

Pawnee

64

Game 6

Franklin

64

Edinburg

58

Game 7

Mason City

71

Kincaid

55

Game 7

Stonington

70

Pleasant Plains

45

Game 8

Virden

78

Waverly

58

Game 8

Routt

52

New Berlin

39

Game 9

Franklin

52

Girard

70

Game 9

Athens

61

Waverly

57

Game 10

Ashland

59

Athens

73

Game 10

Pawnee

39

Girard

62

Game 11

Northwestern

60

Edinburg

63

Game 11

Kincaid

76

Northwestern

44

Game 12

Stonington

44

Auburn

59

Game 12

Auburn

74

Virden

71

Game 13

Pleasant Plains

55

Routt

50

Game 13

Ashland

64

Edinburg

66

Game 14

New Berlin

48

Pawnee

39

Game 14

Mason City

75

Franklin

54

Game 15

Kincaid

86

Waverly

49

Game 15

Pleasant Plains

49

New Berlin

34

Game 16

Mason City

59

Virden

46

Game 16

Stonington

65

Routt

57

Game 17

Girard

71

Edinburg

44

Game 17

Athens

65

Kincaid

61

Game 18

Athens

60

Auburn

65

Game 18

Girard

75

Auburn

57

Game 19

Pleasant Plains

63

Kincaid

59

Game 19

Edinburg

60

Pleasant Plains

55

Game 20

New Berlin

36

Mason City

53

Game 20

Mason City

67

Stonington

56

Game 21

Girard

55

Pleasant Plains*

58

Game 21

Athens *

76

Edinburg

63

Game 22

Athens 3rd

79

New Berlin

40

Game 22

Auburn 3rd

75

Stonington

73

Game 23

Auburn

65

Mason City **

79

Game 23

Girard **

50

Mason City

39

23rd 1973

Game 1

Franklin

75

Pawnee

70

24th 1974

Game 1

Pleasant Plains

95

Waverly

66

Game 2

Routt

86

New Berlin

59

Game 2

Pawnee

72

Edinburg

63

Game 3

Mason City

71

Auburn

56

Game 3

Routt

63

Virden

54

Game 4

Stonington

62

Athens

51

Game 4

Athens

63

Northwestern

56

Game 5

Kincaid

69

Ashland

49

Game 5

Morrisonville

79

New Berlin

53

Game 6

Waverly

72

Girard

48

Game 6

Franklin

68

Auburn

48

Game 7

Edinburg

63

Virden

54

Game 7

Stonington

58

Girard

53

Game 8

Pleasant Plains

75

Northwestern

61

Game 8

Kincaid

71

Ashland

54

Game 9

Pawnee

96

New Berlin

66

Game 9

Waverly

54

Edinburg

53

Game 10

Franklin

62

Routt

69

Game 10

Pleasant Plains

68

Pawnee

65

Game 11

Auburn

64

Athens

56

Game 11

Virden

82

Northwestern

67

Game 12

Mason City

63

Stonington

58

Game 12

Routt

61

Athens

50

Game 13

Ashland

53

Girard

49

Game 13

New Berlin

83

Auburn

52

Game 14

Kincaid

83

Waverly

62

Game 14

Morrisonville

55

Franklin

46

Game 15

Virden

67

Northwestern

57

Game 15

Girard

51

Ashland

52

Game 16

Edinburg

51

Pleasant Plains

43

Game 16

Stonington

66

Kincaid

68

Game 17

Pawnee

71

Auburn

65

Game 17

Waverly

66

Virden

76

Game 18

Routt

60 OT

Mason City

62

Game 18

Pleasant Plains

64

Routt

67

Game 19

Ashland

61

Virden

57

Game 19

New Berlin

66

Ashland

49

Game 20

Kincaid

51

Edinburg

47

Game 20

Morrisonville

67

Kincaid

46

Game 21

Pawnee *

75

Ashland

71

Game 21

Virden *

90

New Berlin

79

Game 22

Routt 3rd

61

Edinburg

56

Game 22

Pl.Plains 3rd

81

Kincaid

62

Game 23

Mason City **

70

Kincaid

59

Game 23

Routt

47

Morrisonville **

68

25th 1975

Game 1

Pleasant Plains

75

Pawnee

51

26th 1976

Game 1

Pleasant Plains

64

Routt

36

Game 2

Morrisonville

60

Kincaid

56

Game 2

Pawnee

75

Edinburg

65

Game 3

Stonington

93

Waverly

53

Game 3

Virden

79

Ashland

65

Game 4

New Berlin

76

Northwestern

69

Game 4

Athens

84

Kincaid

79

Game 5

Franklin

90

Edinburg

88

Game 5

Franklin

71

Waverly

65

Game 6

Virden

89

Auburn

52

Game 6

Auburn

73

Girard

42

Game 7

Girard

59

Routt

66

Game 7

Stonington

61

New Berlin

52

Game 8

Athens

56

Ashland

53

Game 8

Northwestern

76

Morrisonville

65

Game 9

Pawnee

91

Kincaid

64

Game 9

Routt

57

Edinburg

60

Game 10

Pleasant Plains

77

Morrisonville

54

Game 10

Pleasant Plains

80

Pawnee

74

Game 11

Waverly

68

Northwestern

58

Game 11

Ashland

82

Kincaid

60

Game 12

Stonington

74

New Berlin

81

Game 12

Virden

74

Athens

52

Game 13

Edinburg

60

Auburn

54

Game 13

Waverly

86

Girard

82

Game 14

Franklin

68

Virden

81

Game 14

Franklin

61

Auburn

49

Game 15

Girard

53

Ashland

61

Game 15

New Berlin

57

Morrisonville

62

Game 16

Routt

56

Athens

35

Game 16

Stonington

73

Northwestern

53

Game 17

Pawnee

71

Waverly

59

Game 17

Edinburg

64

Ashland

69

Game 18

Pleasant Plains

67

New Berlin

53

Game 18

Pleasant Plains

79

Virden

71

Game 19

Edinburg

70

Ashland

64

Game 19

Waverly

66

Morrisonville

63

Game 20

Virden

62 OT

Routt

64

Game 20

Franklin

73

Stonington

51

Game 21

Pawnee

69

Edinburg *

78

Game 21

Ashland *

62

Waverly

54

Game 22

New Berlin

88

Virden 3rd

92

Game 22

Virden 3rd

89

Stonington

80

Game 23

Pl. Plains **

67

Routt

47

Game 23

Pl. Plains **

81 OT

Franklin

79

27th 1977

Game 1

Pawnee

89

Stonington

62

28th 1978

Game 1

Pawnee

73

Kincaid

56

Game 2

Edinburg

83 OT

New Berlin

80

Game 2

Virden

61

Routt

52

Game 3

Pleasant Plains

69

Athens

54

Game 3

Athens

84

Waverly

68

Game 4

Auburn

69

Ashland

55

Game 4

Girard

72

Stonington

62

Game 5

Virden

60

Routt

41

Game 5

Franklin

71 OT

Edinburg

69

Game 6

Waverly

75

Kincaid

55

Game 6

Ashland

55

Auburn

54

Game 7

Franklin

73

Girard

60

Game 7

Morrisonville

78

New Berlin

68

Game 8

Morrisonville

54

Northwestern

38

Game 8

Pleasant Plains

81

Northwestern

41

Game 9

Stonington

64

New Berlin

63

Game 9

Kincaid

57

Routt

54

Game 10

Pawnee

69

Edinburg

48

Game 10

Pawnee

57

Virden

64

Game 11

Athens

72

Ashland

71

Game 11

Waverly

71

Stonington

74

Game 12

Pleasant Plains

68

Auburn

67

Game 12

Athens

61

Girard

54

Game 13

Routt

68

Kincaid

54

Game 13

Edinburg

71

Auburn

50

Game 14

Virden

70

Waverly

60

Game 14

Franklin

62

Ashland

67

Game 15

Girard

39

Northwestern

44

Game 15

New Berlin

79

Northwestern

29

Game 16

Franklin

68

Morrisonville

73

Game 16

Morrisonville

55

Pleasant Plains

56

Game 17

Stonington

65

Athens

54

Game 17

Kincaid

51

Stonington

62

Game 18

Pawnee

69

Pleasant Plains

60

Game 18

Virden

59

Athens

68

Game 19

Routt

59

Northwestern

36

Game 19

Edinburg

58

New Berlin

65

Game 20

Virden

64

Morrisonville

54

Game 20

Ashland

78

Pleasant Plains

70

Game 21

Stonington*

52

Routt

47

Game 21

Stonington

56

New Berlin *

69

Game 22

Pl. Plains 3rd

72

Morrisonville

60

Game 22

Virden 3rd

76

Pleasant Plains

67

Game 23

Pawnee **

70

Virden

64

Game 23

Athens **

72

Ashland

65

29th 1979

Game 1

Franklin

72

Waverly

60

30th 1980

Game 1

Stonington

88

Routt

66

Game 2

Morrisonville

70

Pleasant Plains

57

Game 2

Ashland

53

Morrisonville

54

Game 3

Stonington

71

Routt

78

Game 3

Waverly

72

Auburn

52

Game 4

Ashland

58

Auburn

47

Game 4

Kincaid

64

Edinburg

65

Game 5

Girard

66

Kincaid

54

Game 5

Girard

80

Pleasant Plains

59

Game 6

Virden

63

Northwestern

61

Game 6

Pawnee

80

Athens

64

Game 7

New Berlin

70

Athens

57

Game 7

Virden

88

New Berlin

54

Game 8

Pawnee

88

Edinburg

75

Game 8

Franklin

94

Northwestern

61

Game 9

Waverly

62

Pleasant Plains

55

Game 9

Routt

53

Ashland

75

Game 10

Franklin

67

Morrisonville

62

Game 10

Stonington

96

Morrisonville

51

Game 11

Stonington

88

Auburn

59

Game 11

Auburn

78

Kincaid

56

Game 12

Routt

71

Ashland

61

Game 12

Waverly

65

Edinburg

33

Game 13

Kincaid

61

Northwestern

63

Game 13

Pleasant Plains

68

Athens

66

Game 14

Girard

44

Virden

41

Game 14

Girard

60

Pawnee

47

Game 15

Athens

61

Edinburg

40

Game 15

New Berlin

67

Northwestern

50

Game 16

New Berlin

65

Pawnee

67

Game 16

Virden

103

Franklin

89

Game 17

Waverly

68

Stonington

76

Game 17

Ashland

52

Auburn

46

Game 18

Franklin

64

Routt

60

Game 18

Stonington

71

Waverly

100

Game 19

Northwestern

47

Athens

60

Game 19

Pleasant Plains

75

New Berlin

55

Game 20

Girard

67

Pawnee

55

Game 20

Girard

56

Virden

52

Game 21

Stonington*

58

Athens

50

Game 21

Ashland

54

Pleasant Plains*

56

Game 22

Routt

55

Pawnee 3rd

61

Game 22

Stonington

73

Virden 3rd

76

Game #

Game 23

Franklin**

67

Girard

62

Game 23

Waverly **

51

Girard

32

500

31st 1981

Game 1

Franklin

82

Ashland

63

32nd 1982

Game 1

Auburn

59

Kincaid

53

Game 2

Auburn

51

Greenfield

50

Game 2

Ashland

38

New Berlin

47

Game 3

Girard

56

Routt

42

Game 3

Waverly

59

Routt

66

Game 4

New Berlin

75

Virden

69

Game 4

Franklin

56

Greenfield

41

Game 5

Waverly

69

hens

50

Game 5

Pawnee

59

Athens

44

Game 6

Morrisonville

72

Edinburg

44

Game 6

Girard

41

Morrisonville

60

Game 7

Pawnee

86

Pleasant Plains

68

Game 7

Pleasant Plains

72 2-OT

Virden

74

Game 8

Kincaid

65

Northwestern

59

Game 8

Edinburg

68

Northwestern

57

Game 9

Ashland

46

Greenfield

54

Game 9

Kincaid

44

Ashland

38

Game 10

Franklin

82

Auburn

61

Game 10

Auburn

75

New Berlin

61

Game 11

Routt

70

Virden

61

Game 11

Waverly

53

Greenfield

38

Game 12

Girard

45

New Berlin

40

Game 12

Routt

68

Franklin

54

Game 13

Athens

56

Edinburg

46

Game 13

Athens

71

Girard

50

Game 14

Waverly

79

Morrisonville

57

Game 14

Pawnee

60

Morrisonville

56

Game 15

Pleasant Plains

99

Northwestern

80

Game 15

Pleasant Plains

72

Northwestern

49

Game 16

Pawnee

45

Kincaid

47

Game 16

Virden

75

Edinburg

67

Game 17

Greenfield

48

Routt

39

Game 17

Kincaid

57

Waverly

78

Game 18

Franklin

55

Girard

42

Game 18

Auburn

63

Routt

67

Game 19

Athens

61 OT

Pleasant Plains

59

Game 19

Athens

56 OT

Pleasant Plains

54

Game 20

Waverly

76

Kincaid

51

Game 20

Pawnee

66

Virden

59

Game 21

Greenfield *

77

Athens

66

Game 21

Waverly *

68

Athens

46

Game 22

Girard 3rd

58

Kincaid

51

Game 22

Auburn 3rd

81 OT

Virden

78

Game 23

Franklin **

63

Waverly

62

Game 23

Routt

41

Pawnee**

60

33rd 1983

Game 1

Waverly

79

Pleasant Plains

53

34th 1984

Game 1

Routt

75

Morrisonville

52

Game 2

Athens

60

Northwestern

61

Game 2

Athens

79

New Berlin

48

Game 3

Franklin

67

Greenfield

62

Game 3

Franklin

68

Waverly

67

Game 4

Girard

84

New Berlin

33

Game 4

Auburn

73

Greenfield

49

Game 5

Auburn

68

Virden

69

Game 5

Pawnee

54 OT

Girard

56

Game 6

Edinburg

64

Kincaid

53

Game 6

Virden

67

Northwestern

46

Game 7

Pawnee

65 OT

Routt

68

Game 7

Pleasant Plains

67

Kincaid

55

Game 8

Morrisonville

60

Ashland

56

Game 8

Edinburg

38

Ashland

47

Game 9

Pleasant Plains

60

Athens

69

Game 9

Morrisonville

63

New Berlin

60

Game 10

Waverly

69

Northwestern

35

Game 10

Routt

76

Athens

70

Game 11

Greenfield

82

New Berlin

40

Game 11

Waverly

47

Greenfield

49

Game 12

Franklin

66

Girard

90

Game 12

Franklin

61

Auburn

72

Game 13

Auburn

83

Kincaid

44

Game 13

Pawnee

55

Northwestern

46

Game 14

Virden

59

Edinburg

38

Game 14

Girard

60

Virden

72

Game 15

Pawnee

76

Ashland

32

Game 15

Kincaid

67

Edinburg

63

Game 16

Routt

48

Morrisonville

51

Game 16

Pleasant Plains

52

Ashland

43

Game 17

Athens

73

Greenfield

53

Game 17

Morrisonville

60

Greenfield

59

Game 18

Waverly

54

Girard

42

Game 18

Routt

49

Auburn

61

Game 19

Auburn

55

Pawnee

63

Game 19

Pawnee

40

Kincaid

49

Game 20

Virden

85

Morrisonville

68

Game 20

Virden

68

Pleasant Plains

59

Game 21

Athens *

62

Pawnee

61

Game 21

Morrisonville

46

Kincaid *

55

Game 22

Girard 3rd

92

Morrisonville

81

Game 22

Routt 3rd

81

Pleasant Plains

55

Game 23

Waverly **

67

Virden

41

Game 23

Auburn **

62

Virden

52

35th 1985

Game 1

Auburn

62

Girard

53

36th 1986

Game 1

Auburn

53

New Berlin

52

Game 2

Kincaid

46

New Berlin

55

Game 2

Pawnee

62

Northwestern

54

Game 3

Athens

54

Pleasant Plains

56

Game 3

Waverly

61

Greenfield

55

Game 4

Edinburg

55

Ashland

44

Game 4

Ashland

60 OT

Franklin

63

Game 5

Waverly

57

Virden

56

Game 5

Routt

68

Virden

50

Game 6

Northwestern

46

Franklin

38

Game 6

Morrisonville

55

Girard

41

Game 7

Routt

66

Greenfield

54

Game 7

Pleasant Plains

54

Athens

40

Game 8

Pawnee

82

Morrisonville

67

Game 8

Kincaid

63

Edinburg

45

Game 9

Girard

62

Kincaid

52

Game 9

New Berlin

55

Northwestern

59

Game 10

Auburn

70

New Berlin

65

Game 10

Auburn

69

Pawnee

52

Game 11

Athens

87

Ashland

77

Game 11

Greenfield

71

Ashland

67

Game 12

Pleasant Plains

34

Edinburg

56

Game 12

Waverly

58

Franklin

40

Game 13

Virden

77

Franklin

59

Game 13

Virden

58

Girard

61

Game 14

Waverly

61

Northwestern

49

Game 14

Routt

71

Morrisonville

61

Game 15

Greenfield

81

Morrisonville

57

Game 15

Athens

82

Edinburg

62

Game 16

Routt

48

Pawnee

40

Game 16

Pleasant Plains

50

Kincaid

72

Game 17

Girard

71

Athens

81

Game 17

Northwestern

63

Greenfield

65

Game 18

Auburn

65

Edinburg

47

Game 18

Auburn

65

Waverly

47

Game 19

Virden

52

Greenfield

49

Game 19

Girard

53

Athens

63

Game 20

Waverly

62

Routt

47

Game 20

Routt

71

Kincaid

47

Game 21

Athens *

82

Virden

71

Game 21

Greenfield *

53

Athens

40

Game 22

Edinburg

59

Routt 3rd

62

Game 22

Waverly

64

Kincaid 3rd

79

Game 23

Auburn **

59

Waverly

58

Game 23

Auburn **

72

Routt

68

37th 1987

Game 1

Routt

78

Kincaid

57

38th 1988

Game 1

Routt

93

Kincaid

54

Game 2

Edinburg

59

Northwestern

65

Game 2

Edinburg

99

Ashland

57

Game 3

Waverly

66

Virden

51

Game 3

Auburn

81

New Berlin

70

Game 4

Girard

50

Franklin

41

Game 4

Pawnee

69

Northwestern

50

Game 5

Auburn

62

Pleasant Plains

47

Game 5

Athens

81

Franklin

71

Game 6

Morrisonville

77

Greenfield

43

Game 6

Waverly

68

Pleasant Plains

44

Game 7

Pawnee

73

Athens

81

Game 7

Girard

71

Greenfield

61

Game 8

New Berlin

66

Ashland

43

Game 8

Morrisonville

92

Virden

49

Game 9

Kincaid

61

Edinburg

67

Game 9

Kincaid

101

Ashland

62

Game 10

Routt

92

Northwestern

60

Game 10

Routt

92

Edinburg

48

Game 11

Virden

70 OT

Franklin

65

Game 11

New Berlin

73

Northwestern

39

Game 12

Waverly

58

Girard

46

Game 12

Auburn

81

Pawnee

67

Game 13

Pleasant Plains

64

Greenfield

35

Game 13

Franklin

64

Pleasant Plains

87

Game 14

Auburn

63

Morrisonville

62

Game 14

Athens

65 OT

Waverly

63

Game 15

Pawnee

105

Ashland

73

Game 15

Greenfield

73

Virden

44

Game 16

Athens

56

New Berlin

62

Game 16

Girard

67

Morrisonville

57

Game 17

Edinburg

82

Virden

52

Game 17

Kincaid

50

New Berlin

51

Game 18

Routt

59

Waverly

58

Game 18

Routt

80

Auburn

65

Game 19

Pleasant Plains

66

Pawnee

75

Game 19

Pleasant Plains

54

Greenfield

38

Game 20

Auburn

79

New Berlin

44

Game 20

Athens

63

Girard

70

Game 21

Edinburg

67

Pawnee *

77

Game 21

New Berlin *

59 3-OT

Pleasant Plains

58

Game 22

Waverly

53

New Berlin 3rd

58

Game 22

Athens 3rd

72 OT

Auburn

70

Game 23

Routt

56

Auburn**

66

Game 23

Routt **

79

Girard

72

39th 1989

Game 1

Routt

79

Franklin

59

40th 1990

Game 1

Athens

97

Pawnee

72

Game 2

Edinburg

60

A-C Central

70

Game 2

Greenfield

52

Northwestern

50

Game 3

New Berlin

100

Pawnee

36

Game 3

Waverly

54

Pleasant Plains

37

Game 4

Athens

65

Virden

58

Game 4

Franklin

62

Morrisonville

48

Game 5

Morrisonville

79

Waverly

64

Game 5

A-C Central

83

Virden

59

Game 6

Greenfield

54

Northwestern

51

Game 6

Edinburg

75

Routt

51

Game 7

Auburn

88

Kincaid

58

Game 7

Auburn

79

Kincaid

71

Game 8

Pleasant Plains

90

Girard

83

Game 8

New Berlin

75

Girard

60

Game 9

Franklin

73 3-OT

Edinburg

70

Game 9

Pawnee

57

Northwestern

74

Game 10

Routt

86

A-C Central

68

Game 10

Athens

79

Greenfield

81

Game 11

Pawnee

81

Virden

73

Game 11

Pleasant Plains

54

Morrisonville

48

Game 12

New Berlin

73

Athens

37

Game 12

Waverly

63

Franklin

56

Game 13

Waverly

55

Northwestern

63

Game 13

Virden

70

Routt

47

Game 14

Morrisonville

77

Greenfield

50

Game 14

A-C Central

69

Edinburg

60

Game 15

Kincaid

79

Girard

43

Game 15

Kincaid

73

Girard

60

Game 16

Auburn

74

Pleasant Plains

57

Game 16

Auburn

81 2-OT

New Berlin

74

Game 17

Franklin

82

Pawnee

70

Game 17

Northwestern

62

Pleasant Plains

42

Game 18

Routt

77

New Berlin

61

Game 18

Greenfield

38

Waverly

50

Game 19

Northwestern

57

Kincaid

55

Game 19

Virden

63

Kincaid

64

Game 20

Morrisonville

83

Auburn

65

Game 20

A-C Central

74

Auburn

71

Game 21

Franklin *

62

Northwestern

50

Game 21

Northwestern*

82 OT

Kincaid

74

Game 22

New Berlin 3rd

73

Auburn

64

Game 22

Greenfield

67

Auburn 3rd

84

Game 23

Routt**

73

Morrisonville

66

Game 23

Waverly

67

A-C Central **

71

41st 1991

Game 1

Virden

71

Pawnee

57

42nd 1992

Game 1

Virden

55 OT

Pawnee

51

Game 2

Franklin

78

Morrisonville

63

Game 2

Auburn

74

Waverly

54

Game 3

Auburn

71

Athens

70

Game 3

Franklin

71

Greenfield

59

Game 4

Waverly

55

Edinburg

45

Game 4

Routt

82

Kincaid

61

Game 5

A-C Central

75

New Berlin

57

Game 5

A-C Central

87

Edinburg

48

Game 6

Greenfield

51

Northwestern

46

Game 6

Girard

78

Morrisonville

65

Game 7

Girard

52

Pleasant Plains

57

Game 7

New Berlin

64

Pleasant Plains

56

Game 8

Routt

85

Kincaid

28

Game 8

Athens

85

Northwestern

66

Game 9

Pawnee

62

Morrisonville

57

Game 9

Pawnee

59

Waverly

53

Game 10

Virden

64

Franklin

56

Game 10

Virden

41

Auburn

44

Game 11

Athens

66 2-OT

Edinburg

70

Game 11

Greenfield

67

Kincaid

58

Game 12

Auburn

72

Waverly

62

Game 12

Franklin

64

Routt

60

Game 13

New Berlin

38

Northwestern

42

Game 13

Edinburg

76

Morrisonville

55

Game 14

A-C Central

88

Greenfield

67

Game 14

A-C Central

71

Girard

53

Game 15

Girard

88

Kincaid

33

Game 15

Pleasant Plains

58

Northwestern

60

Game 16

Pleasant Plains

52

Routt

61

Game 16

New Berlin

60

Athens

67

Game 17

Pawnee

103

Edinburg

56

Game 17

Pawnee

78 OT

Greenfield

73

Game 18

Virden

71

Auburn

50

Game 18

Auburn

45

Franklin

56

Game 19

Northwestern

65

Girard

56

Game 19

Edinburg

62

Northwestern

51

Game 20

A-C Central

66

Routt

44

Game 20

A-C Central

53 OT

Athens

51

Game 21

Pawnee *

77

Northwestern

57

Game 21

Pawnee *

68

Edinburg

66

Game 22

Auburn 3rd

67

Routt

63

Game 22

Auburn 3rd

64

Athens

62

Game 23

Virden **

61

A-C Central

57

Game 23

Franklin

42

A-C Central **

44

43rd 1993

Game 1

A-C Central

92

Girard

44

44th 1994

Game 1

A-C Central

72

Kincaid

52

Game 2

Routt

70

Edinburg

55

Game 2

Athens

69

Auburn

77

Game 3

Athens

67

Waverly

61

Game 3

Greenfield

60

Northwestern

57

Game 4

New Berlin

89

Tri-City

42

Game 4

Edinburg

71

Girard

60

Game 5

Virden

55

Franklin

47

Game 5

Routt

71

Pawnee

52

Game 6

Auburn

62

Morrisonville

60

Game 6

Franklin

48

Virden

49

Game 7

Greenfield

95

Kincaid

66

Game 7

New Berlin

73

Tri-City

63

Game 8

Pawnee

63

Northwestern

54

Game 8

Waverly

70

Morrisonville

49

Game 9

Girard

77 2-OT

Edinburg

78

Game 9

Kincaid

69

Athens

58

Game 10

A-C Central

80

Routt

53

Game 10

A-C Central

71

Auburn

45

Game 11

Waverly

50

Tri-City

52

Game 11

Virden

63

Girard

53

Game 12

Athens

57

New Berlin

59

Game 12

Greenfield

69

Edinburg

64

Game 13

Franklin

70

Morrisonville

50

Game 13

Pawnee

48

Franklin

36

Game 14

Virden

42

Auburn

56

Game 14

Routt

64

Virden

46

Game 15

Kincaid

62 OT

Northwestern

64

Game 15

Tri-City

67

Morrisonville

51

Game 16

Greenfield

53 OT

Pawnee

55

Game 16

New Berlin

49

Waverly

58

Game 17

Edinburg

51

Tri-City

64

Game 17

Auburn

50

Edinburg

56

Game 18

A-C Central

72

New Berlin

49

Game 18

Kincaid

58

Northwestern

55

Game 19

Franklin

52

Northwestern

47

Game 19

A-C Central

61

Greenfield

49

Game 20

Auburn

48

Pawnee

49

Game 20

Virden

55

New Berlin

73

Game 21

Tri-City

37

Franklin *

62

Game 21

Pawnee

45

Tri-City

56

Game 22

New Berlin 3rd

58

Auburn

52

Game 22

Routt

67

Waverly

58

Game 23

A-C Central **

75

Pawnee

53

Game 23

Edinburg

50

New Berlin 5th

52

Game 24

Kincaid *

76 OT

Tri-City

75

Game 25

Greenfield

47

Waverly 3rd

52

Game 26

A-C Central **

48

Routt

41

45th 1995

Game 1

A-C Central

78

Pawnee

42

46th 1996

Game 1

A-C Central

65

Greenfield

60

Game 2

Auburn

86

Waverly

66

Game 2

Edinburg

63

Northwestern

44

Game 3

Tri-City

63

Virden

42

Game 3

New Berlin

83

Kincaid

68

Game 4

Routt

64

Girard

45

Game 4

Franklin

75

Morrisonville

46

Game 5

Edinburg

88

Kincaid

63

Game 5

Routt

48

Athens

56

Game 6

Athens

78

Northwestern

70

Game 6

Waverly

100

Pawnee

79

Game 7

New Berlin

79

Greenfield

71

Game 7

Auburn

68

Virden

59

Game 8

Franklin

83

Morrisonville

29

Game 8

Tri-City

75

Girard

46

Game 9

Pawnee

59

Waverly

53

Game 9

Greenfield

73 OT

Northwestern

71

Game 10

A-C Central

79

Auburn

65

Game 10

A-C Central

81

Edinburg

70

Game 11

Virden

67

Girard

45

Game 11

Kincaid

63

Morrisonville

59

Game 12

Tri-City

50

Routt

59

Game 12

New Berlin

73

Franklin

71

Game 13

Kincaid

73

Northwestern

64

Game 13

Routt

62

Pawnee

46

Game 14

Edinburg

77

Athens

55

Game 14

Athens

89

Waverly

94

Game 15

Greenfield

67

Morrisonville

43

Game 15

Virden

77

Girard

48

Game 16

New Berlin

72 OT

Franklin

70

Game 16

Auburn

70

Tri-City

60

Game 17

Auburn

68

Tri-City

101

Game 17

Edinburg

64

Franklin

71

Game 18

Pawnee

51

Virden

58

Game 18

Greenfield

71

Kincaid

64

Game 19

A-C Central

64

Routt

54

Game 19

A-C Central

66

New Berlin

64

Game 20

Athens

52

Franklin

82

Game 20

Athens

55

Tri-City

78

Game 21

Greenfield

65

Kincaid

41

Game 21

Routt

35

Virden

53

Game 22

Edinburg

61

New Berlin

57

Game 22

Waverly

77

Auburn

72

Game 23

Tri-City

60

Franklin 5th

74

Game 23

Franklin

41

Tri-City 5th

59

Game 24

Virden

46

Greenfield *

51

Game 24

Greenfield

40

Virden *

62

Game 25

Routt

47

New Berlin 3rd

62

Game 25

New Berlin 3rd

75

Auburn

68

Game 26

A-C Central **

77

Edinburg

56

Game 26

A-C Central **

73

Waverly

70

47th 1997

Game 1

A-C Central

73

Greenfield

52

48th 1998

Game 1

A-C Central

83

Tri-City

42

Game 2

Auburn

89

Northwestern

59

Game 2

Morrisonville

59 OT

Franklin

61

Game 3

Athens

60

Kincaid

45

Game 3

Auburn

51

Virden

56

Game 4

Morrisonville

56

Franklin

30

Game 4

Routt

49

Girard

36

Game 5

Waverly

93

Routt

66

Game 5

Waverly

77

Pawnee

75

Game 6

New Berlin

99

Edinburg

70

Game 6

Greenfield

67

Northwestern

35

Game 7

Virden

81

Pawnee

43

Game 7

New Berlin

84

Kincaid

31

Game 8

Tri-City

81

Girard

28

Game 8

Edinburg

78

Athens

55

Game 9

Greenfield

58

Northwestern

51

Game 9

Tri-City

55

Morrisonville

56

Game 10

A-C Central

86

Auburn

80

Game 10

A-C Central

74

Franklin

45

Game 11

Kincaid

51

Franklin

55

Game 11

Auburn

79

Girard

38

Game 12

Athens

68

Morrisonville

57

Game 12

Virden

46

Routt

52

Game 13

Routt

71

Edinburg

51

Game 13

Pawnee

70

Northwestern

37

Game 14

Waverly

83

New Berlin

81

Game 14

Waverly

78

Greenfield

36

Game 15

Pawnee

48

Girard

38

Game 15

Kincaid

55

Athens

46

Game 16

Virden

65

Tri-City

53

Game 16

New Berlin

89

Edinburg

56

Game 17

Auburn

80

Morrisonville

66

Game 17

Franklin

55

Virden

62

Game 18

Greenfield

55

Franklin

54

Game 18

Morrisonville

42

Auburn

61

Game 19

A-C Central

76

Athens

53

Game 19

A-C Central

83

Routt

63

Game 20

New Berlin

78

Tri-City

56

Game 20

Greenfield

83 OT

Edinburg

71

Game 21

Routt

57

Pawnee

50

Game 21

Pawnee

57

Kincaid

56

Game 22

Waverly

84

Virden

68

Game 22

Waverly

77

New Berlin

58

Game 23

Auburn 5th

87 OT

New Berlin

78

Game 23

Virden 5th

60

Greenfield

47

Game 24

Greenfield *

69

Routt

61

Game 24

Auburn *

64

Pawnee

51

Game 25

Athens

56

Virden 3rd

81

Game 25

Routt 3rd

72

New Berlin

57

Game 26

A-C Central **

87

Waverly

50

Game 26

A-C Central **

66

Waverly

58

49th 1999

Game 1

Auburn

59 OT

Virden

53

50th 2000

Game 1

Virden

71

Tri-City

65

Game 2

Morrisonville

74

Tri-City

38

Game 2

Kincaid

66

Winchester

62

Game 3

Edinburg

72

New Berlin

75

Game 3

Athens

63

Edinburg

49

Game 4

Franklin

55

Girard

31

Game 4

Girard

57

Northwestern

34

Game 5

Waverly

61

Greenfield

50

Game 5

Pawnee

69

Frankllin

44

Game 6

Kincaid

78

Northwestern

58

Game 6

Auburn

107

Morrisonville

64

Game 7

Pawnee

62

Athens

49

Game 7

New Berlin

70

Routt

57

Game 8

Winchester

53

Routt

62

Game 8

Waverly

51

Greenfield

46

Game 9

Virden

61

Tri-City

51

Game 9

Winchester

74

Tri-City

70

Game 10

Auburn

69

Morrisonville

65

Game 10

Virden

66

Kincaid

53

Game 11

Edinburg

48

Girard

43

Game 11

Edinburg

78

Northwestern

43

Game 12

New Berlin

61

Franklin

41

Game 12

Athens

58

Girard

38

Game 13

Greenfield

72

Northwestern

56

Game 13

Franklin

64

Morrisonville

54

Game 14

Waverly

66

Kincaid

79

Game 14

Pawnee

68

Auburn

66

Game 15

Athens

52

Winchester

56

Game 15

Greenfield

51

Routt

48

Game 16

Pawnee

48

Routt

39

Game 16

New Berlin

42

Waverly

31

Game 17

Morrisonville

65

Franklin

43

Game 17

Kincaid

58

Girard

34

Game 18

Virden

75

Edinburg

47

Game 18

Winchester

73

Edinburg

63

Game 19

Auburn

65

New Berlin

55

Game 19

Virden

60

Athens

55

Game 20

Waverly

60

Routt

40

Game 20

Auburn

70

Waverly

66

Game 21

Greenfield

51

Winchester

41

Game 21

Franklin

53

Greenfield

44

Game 22

Kincaid

52

Pawnee

49

GAME #

Game 22

New Berlin

56

Pawnee

52

Game 23

Waverly 5th

61

Morrisonville

52

1000

Game 23

Cancelled

(Due to

Death of Kincaid

Player)

Game 24

Virden *

58 OT

Greenfield

55

Game 24

Winchester*

68

Franklin

64

Game 25

New Berlin

40

Pawnee 3rd

68

Game 25

Athens 3rd

68

Pawnee

58

Game 26

Auburn **

64 OT

Kincaid

58

Game 26

New Berlin**

48

Virden

42

51st 2001

Game 1

Auburn

70

Northwestern

53

52nd 2002

Game 1

Athens

67

Virden

52

Game 2

Virden

88 OT

Edinburg

77

Game 2

Franklin

51

Greenfield

54

Game 3

Athens

66

Pawnee

38

Game 3

Tri-City

71

Winchester

58

Game 4

Tri-City

70

Routt

33

Game 4

Northwestern

73

Pawnee

68

Game 5

New Berlin

69

Waverly

55

Game 5

Edinburg

49

Girard

33

Game 6

Greenfield

74

Winchester

67

Game 6

Routt

64

Morrisonville

50

Game 7

Franklin

49

Girard

40

Game 7

Auburn

79

Kincaid

58

Game 8

Kincaid

85

Morrisonville

52

Game 8

New Berlin

64

Waverly

47

Game 9

Edinburg

69 OT

Northwestern

63

Game 9

Virden

60

Franklin

54

Game 10

Auburn

90

Virden

60

Game 10

Athens

79

Greenfield

31

Game 11

Pawnee

55

Routt

48

Game 11

Winchester

75

Pawnee

52

Game 12

Athens

57

Tri-City

47

Game 12

Tri-City

55

Northwestern

40

Game 13

Winchester

64

Waverly

42

Game 13

Girard

84

Morrisonville

48

Game 14

Greenfield

69

New Berlin

50

Game 14

Edinburg

63

Routt

53

Game 15

Girard

71

Morrisonville

36

Game 15

Kincaid

78

Waverly

44

Game 16

Franklin

79

Kincaid

78

Game 16

Auburn

66

New Berlin

46

Game 17

Tri-City

61

Virden

58

Game 17

Greenfield

61

Northwestern

68

Game 18

Edinburg

58

Pawnee

45

Game 18

Virden

73

Winchester

84

Game 19

Auburn

59

Athens

53

Game 19

Athens

57

Tri-City

44

Game 20

Kincaid

55

New Berlin

48

Game 20

Routt

50

New Berlin

61

Game 21

Winchester

56

Girard

55

Game 21

Girard

81

Kincaid

73

Game 22

Franklin

64

Greenfield

51

Game 22

Edinburg

43

Auburn

62

Game 23

Kincaid 5th

79

Tri-City

70

Game 23

Norwhestern5th

65

New Berlin

46

Game 24

Edinburg*

70

Winchester

66

Game 24

Winchester *

63

Girard

57

Game 25

Athens 3rd

66

Greenfield

46

Game 25

Tri-City 3rd

62

Edinburg

50

Game 26

Auburn**

72

Franklin

52

Game 26

Athens

49

Auburn**

61

53rd 2003

Game 1

Auburn

60

Winchester

57

54th 2004

Game 1

Auburn

80

Pawnee

75

Game 2

Edinburg

65

Pawnee

43

Game 2

New Berlin

57

Franklin

45

Game 3

Athens

54

Greenfield

37

Game 3

Girard

73

Greenfield

66

Game 4

Northwestern

55

Virden

51

Game 4

Athens

58

Waverly

36

Game 5

Girard

80

Franklin

58

Game 5

West Central

68

Virden

32

Game 6

Routt

51

Morrisonville

42

Game 6

Routt

81

Kincaid

57

Game 7

New Berlin

71

Kincaid

58

Game 7

Edinburg

48

Morrisonville

39

Game 8

Tri-City

64

Waverly

51

Game 8

Northwestern

58

Tri_City

39

Game 9

Winchester

75

Pawnee

54

Game 9

Franklin

56

Pawnee

53

Game 10

Auburn

68

Edinburg

45

Game 10

New Berlin

64

Auburn

57

Game 11

Virden

62

Greenfield

52

Game 11

Greenfield

67

Waverly

44

Game 12

Athens

62

Northwestern

39

Game 12

Athens

48

Girard

47

Game 13

Franklin

80

Morrisonville

61

Game 13

Virden

57

Kincaid

55

Game 14

Girard

70

Routt

47

Game 14

West Central

58

Routt

41

Game 15

Kincaid

80

Waverly

67

Game 15

Tri-City

43 OT

Morrisonville

40

Game 16

Tri-City

61

New Berlin

55

Game 16

Edinburg

59

Northwestern

50

Game 17

Northwestern

69

Edinburg

58

Game 17

Girard

72

Auburn

52

Game 18

Winchester

71

Virden

60

Game 18

Greenfield

55

Franklin

46

Game 19

Athens

70

Auburn

61

Game 19

New Berlin

37

Athens

32

Game 20

New Berlin

59

Routt

29

Game 20

Routt

65

Northwestern

38

Game 21

Franklin

71 OT

Kincaid

60

Game 21

Virden

63

Tri-City

57

Game 22

Girard

62

Tri-City

61

Game 22

West Central

74

Edinburg

52

Game 23

New Berlin 5th

53

Northwestern

48

Game 23

Girard 5th

54

Routt

50

Game 24

Winchester*

73

Franklin

47

Game 24

Greenfield*

72

Virden

53

Game 25

Auburn 3rd

66

Tri-City

50

Game 25

Athens 3rd

62

Edinburg

52

Game 26

Girard**

47

Athens

43

Game 26

West Central**

64

New Berlin

45

55th 2005

Game 1

Girard

88

Waverly

76

56th 2006

Game 1

West Central

56

Tri-City

37

Game 2

West Central

72

Routt

37

Game 2

Waverly

75

Virden

68

Game 3

Auburn

57

Athens

39

Game 3

Routt

91

Franklin

71

Game 4

Tri-City

69 OT

Greenfield

66

Game 4

New Berlin

55

Athens

44

Game 5

Pawnee

61

Virden

54

Game 5

Pawnee

65

Morrisonville

36

Game 6

Morrisonville

61 OT

Franklin

51

Game 6

Girard

69

Greenfield

31

Game 7

Edinburg

65

New Berlin

35

Game 7

Edinburg

69

Kincaid

40

Game 8

Kincaid

81

Northwestern

44

Game 8

Auburn

87

Northwestern

55

Game 9

Waverly

86

Routt

54

Game 9

Tri-City

54

Virden

50

Game 10

West Central

64

Girard

46

Game 10

West Central

60

Waverly

49

Game 11

Athens

71

Greenfield

52

Game 11

Franklin

40

Athens

16

Game 12

Auburn

65

Tri-City

26

Game 12

Routt

83

New Berlin

76

Game 13

Virden

61

Franklin

48

Game 13

Morrisonville

63

Greenfield

47

Game 14

Pawnee

62

Morrisonville

35

Game 14

Pawnee

69

Girard

52

Game 15

New Berlin

69

Northwestern

37

Game 15

Kincaid

78

Northwestern

65

Game 16

Edinburg

65

Kincaid

55

Game 16

Auburn

63

Edinburg

47

Game 17

Girard

54

Tri-City

39

Game 17

Waverly

74

New Berlin

49

Game 18

Waverly

54

Athens

47

Game 18

Franklin

47

Tri-City

30

Game 19

Auburn

55

West Central

41

Game 19

West Central

69

Routt

50

Game 20

Morrisonville

70

Kincaid

60

Game 20

Edinburg

57

Girard

46

Game 21

Virden

64

New Berlin

54

Game 21

Kincaid

71

Morrisonville

60

Game 22

Edinburg

53

Pawnee

48

Game 22

Pawnee

72

Auburn

55

Game 23

Girard 5th

50

Morrisonville

48

Game 23

Waverly 5th

51

Edinburg

46

Game 24

Waverly *

75

Virden

62

Game 24

Franklin *

59

Kincaid

55

Game 25

Pawnee 3rd

52

West Central

46

Game 25

Routt 3rd

91

Auburn

77

Game 26

Auburn **

59

Edinburg

57

Game 26

Pawnee **

47

West Central

46

57th 2007

Game 1

Girard

68

Waverly

49

Game 14

Edinburg

47

Franklin

43

Game 2

Pawnee

70

Greenfield

33

Game 15

Northwestern

64

Tri-City

49

Game 3

New Berlin

54

Routt

51

Game 16

Kincaid

55

West Central

51

Game 4

Auburn

83

Virden

63

Game 17

Girard

70

Auburn

62

Game 5

Edinburg

62

Morrisonville

55

Game 18

Routt

55

Waverly

41

Game 6

Franklin

66

Athens

63

Game 19

Pawnee

51

New Berlin

50

Game 7

West Central

57

Tri-City

32

Game 20

West Central

53

Franklin

43

Game 8

Kincaid

74

Northwestern

64

Game 21

Morrisonville

48

Northwestern

35

Game 9

Waverly

53

Greenfield

47

Game 22

Edinburg

66

Kincaid

52

Game 10

Girard

49

Pawnee

57

Game 23

Girard 5th

62

West Central

49

Game 11

Routt

93

Virden

41

Game 24

Routt *

58

Morrisonville

39

Game 12

New Berlin

59

Auburn

55

Game 25

New Berlin 3rd

67 OT

Kincaid

63

Game 13

Morrisonville

53

Athens

43

Game 26

Pawnee **

47

Edinburg

41

58th 2008

Game 1

West Central

66

Pawnee

44

Game 14

Auburn

61

Girard

35

Game 2

Kincaid

63

Athens

52

Game 15

Edinburg

49

Northwestern

51

Game 3

Waverly

67

Franklin

61

Game 16

New Berlin

61 OT

Routt

69

Game 4

Morrisonville

67

Greenfield

63

Game 17

Kincaid

73

Morrisonville

68

Game 5

Auburn

65

TriCity

41

Game 18

Pawnee

56

Franklin

42

Game 6

Girard

70

Virden

41

Game 19

West Central

64

Waverly

48

Game 7

New Berlin

57

Edinburg

36

Game 20

Girard

47

New Berlin

36

Game 8

Routt

90

Northwestern

36

Game 21

Tri-City

56

Northwestern

33

Game 9

Pawnee

52

Athens

34

Game 22

Auburn

72

Routt

64

Game 10

West Central

68

Kincaid

46

Game 23

Kincaid 5th

71

Girard

59

Game 11

Franklin

84

Greenfield

53

Game 24

Pawnee *

41

Tri-City

26

Game 12

Waverly

66

Morrisonville

49

Game 25

Waverly 3rd

69

Routt

55

Game 13

Tri-City

58

Virden

51

Game 26

West Central **

52

Auburn

50

59th 2009

Game 1

Auburn

78

New Berlin

41

Game 14

West Central

55

Franklin

72

Game 2

Routt

54

Kincaid

62

Game 15

Morrisonville

38

Athens

52

Game 3

Girard

72

Greenfield

47

Game 16

Waverly

37

Tri-City

45

Game 4

Pawnee

56

Virden

38

Game 17

Kincaid

34

Pawnee

35

Game 5

West Central

66

Edinburg

40

Game 18

Routt

56

Virden

45

Game 6

Franklin

65

Northwestern

42

Game 19

Auburn

73

Girard

48

Game 7

Waverly

62

Morrisonville

26

Game 20

West Central

52

Waverly

38

Game 8

Tri-City

44

Athens

29

Game 21

Edinburg

47

Athens

58

Game 9

New Berlin

41

Routt

47

Game 22

Franklin

64 3-OT

Tri-City

62

Game 10

Auburn

70

Kincaid

49

Game 23

Pawnee

37

West Central 5th

47

Game 11

Greenfield

48

Virden

49

Game 24

Routt *

50

Athens

37

Game 12

Girard

42

Pawnee

40

Game 25

Girard 3rd

55

Tri-City

49

Game 13

Edinburg

60

Northwestern

56

Game 26

Auburn **

62

Franklin

52

60th 2010

Game 1

West Central

52

Tri-City

33

Game 14

North Mac

59

ACV

35

Game 2

Kincaid

60

New Berlin

42

Game 15

Morrisonville

57

Northwestern

44

Game 3

Franklin

73

Pawnee

45

Game 16

Auburn

60

Routt

49

Game 4

Athens

49

Edinburg

22

Game 17

Kincaid

59

Franklin

65

Game 5

North Mac

46

Greenfield

40

Game 18

Tri-City

56

Pawnee

48

Game 6

Waverly

69 OT

ACV

71

Game 19

West Central

63

Athens

55

Game 7

Auburn

63

Morrisonville

30

Game 20

ACV

37

Routt

54

Game 8

Routt

62

Northwestern

35

Game 21

Waverly

66

Morrisonville

24

Game 9

Tri-City

51

New Berlin

43

Game 22

North Mac

47

Auburn

35

Game 10

West Central

69

Kincaid

55

Game 23

Franklin 5th

55

Routt

50

Game 11

Pawnee

53

Edinburg

44

Game 24

Tri-City

41

Waverly *

51

Game 12

Franklin

43

Athens

60

Game 25

Athens

35

Auburn 3rd

42

Game 13

Greenfield

39

Waverly

59

Game 26

West Central **

47

North Mac

39

61st 2011

Game 1

West Central

53

Athens

51

Game 14

Franklin

59

Kincaid

42

Game 2

Routt

60

Tri-City

35

Game 15

Edinburg

61

Greenview

32

Game 3

North Mac

63

DCS

55

Game 16

Waverly

46

New Berlin

49

Game 4

GNW

58

Morrisonville

36

Game 17

Routt

56

GNW

48

Game 5

Franklin

61

Auburn

45

Game 18

Athens

48

DCS

51

Game 6

Kincaid

65

Pawnee

43

Game 19

West Central

44

North Mac

37

Game 7

Waverly

67

Edinburg

41

Game 20

Kincaid

70 3OT

Waverly

67

Game 8

New Berlin

70

Greenview

30

Game 21

Auburn

70

Edinburg

52

Game 9

Athens

52

Tri-City

37

Game 22

Franklin

41

New Berlin

39

Game 10

West Central

51

Routt

39

Game 23

Routt 5th

62

Kincaid

42

Game 11

DCS

50

Morrisonville

31

Game 24

DCS

42

Auburn *

70

Game 12

North Mac

51

GNW

44

Game 25

North Mac

48

New Berlin 3rd

42

Game 13

Auburn

62

Pawnee

58

Game 26

West Central

46

Franklin **

58

62nd 2012

Game 1

Waverly

54

Auburn

56

Game 14

Routt

37

North Mac

52

Game 2

Athens

74

Kincaid

56

Game 15

Pawnee

46

Morrisonville

49

Game 3

Lutheran

62

Edinburg

59

Game 16

West Central

49

GNW

30

Game 4

Triopia

75

Franklin

50

Game 17

Auburn

80

Triopia

52

Game 5

Routt

69

New Berlin

56

Game 18

Waverly

69

Edinburg

53

Game 6

North Mac

70

Tri-City

40

Game 19

Athens

48

Lutheran

32

Game 7

West Central

53

Pawnee

29

Game 20

Routt

52

GNW

46

Game 8

GNW

72

Morrisonville

49

Game 21

New Berlin

60

Morrisonville

53

Game 9

Waverly

56

Kincaid

40

Game 22

North Mac

48

West Central

42

Game 10

Auburn

57

Athens

58

Game 23

Auburn 5th

52

Routt

37

Game 11

Edinburg

65

Franklin

52

Game 24

Waverly *

50

New Berlin

44

Game 12

Lutheran

40

Triopia

36

Game 25

Lutheran

43

West Central 3rd

55

Game 13

New Berlin

53

Tri-City

42

Game 26

Athens **

63

North Mac

46

63rd-2013

Game 1

Lutheran

81

Triopia

44

Game 14

GNW

72

Edinburg

57

Game 2

Auburn

70

Tri-City

45

Game 15

New Berlin

55

Morrisonville

62

Game 3

West Central

73 OT

Pawnee

70

Game 16

Kincaid

64

Athens

73

Game 4

North Mac

71

Waverly

59

Game 17

Auburn

65

West Central

60

Game 5

GNW

62

Franklin

56

Game 18

Tri-City

56

Pawnee

63

Game 6

Edinburg

58

Routt

52

Game 19

Lutheran

45

North Mac

48

Game 7

Kincaid

63

New Berlin

61

Game 20

Edinburg

62

Kincaid

61

Game 8

Athens

80

Morrisonville

51

Game 21

Franklin

48

Morrisonville

50

Game 9

Triopia

39

Tri-City

42

Game 22

GNW

61

Athens

54

Game 10

Lutheran

72

Auburn

59

Game 23

Auburn 5th

62

Edinburg

45

Game 11

Pawnee

51

Waverly

39

Game 24

Pawnee *

67

Morrisonville

52

Game 12

West Central

55

North Mac

66

Game 25

Lutheran 3rd

61

Athens

36

Game 13

Franklin

61

Routt

49

Game 26

North Mac

55 OT

GNW **

63

64th-2014

Game 1

Lutheran

62

Edinburg

28

Game 14

Athens

71

Auburn

51

Game 2

West Central

44

North Mac

40

Game 15

Franklin

64

Kincaid

43

Game 3

Pawnee

44

Triopia

29

Game 16

GNW

54

Morrisonville

50

Game 4

Waverly

56

Tri-City

31

Game 17

West Central

46

Waverly

52

Game 5

Athens

83

New Berlin

54

Game18

Edinburg

58

Tri-City

45

Game6

Auburn

76

Routt

61

Game 19

Lutheran

69

Pawnee

41

Game7

GNW

44

Franklin

42

Game 20

Auburn

83

Morrisonville

65

Game 8

Morrisonville

62

Kincaid

35

Game 21

New Berlin

47

Franklin

63

Game 9

Edinburg

59 OT

North Mac

50

Game 22

Athens

71

GNW

56

Game 10

Lutheran

68

West Central

47

Game 23

Waverly

55

Auburn 5th

68

Game 11

Triopia

55

Tri-City

58

Game 24

Edinburg

27

Franklin *

37

Game 12

Pawnee

66

Waverly

46

Game 25

Pawnee 3rd

50

GNW

47

Game 13

New Berlin

78

Routt

53

Game 26

Lutheran **

67

Athens

52

65th-2015

Game 1

Carrollton

54

South County

48

Game 14

Athens

57

Auburn

48

Game 2

Pawnee

64

Routt

42

Game 15

Edinburg

56

Greenview

42

Game 3

Lincolnwood

47

New Berlin

34

Game 16

West Central

60

Lutheran

52

Game 4

GNW

45

Triopia

60

Game 17

Carrollton

57

Triopia

45

Game 5

Athens

68

Tri-City

42

Game 18

South County

52

New Berlin

51

Game 6

Auburn

56 OT

North Mac

52

Game 19

Pawnee

38

Lincolnwood

49

Game 7

West Central

67

Greenview

46

Game 20

Auburn

54

Lutheran

53

Game 8

Edinburg

45

Lutheran

57

Game 21

North Mac

51

Edinburg

33

Game 9

South County

55

Routt

42

Game 22

Athens

70

West Central

65

Game10

Carrollton

50

Pawnee

58

Game 23

Carrollton 5th

64

Auburn

54

Game 11

New Berlin

41

GNW

24

Game 24

South County *

48

North Mac

35

Game 12

Lincolnwood

66

Triopia

51

Game 25

Pawnee

51

W. Central 3rd

53

Game 13

Tri-City

44

North Mac

58

Game 26

Lincolnwood

43

Athens **

56

66th-2016

Game 1

Athens

57

Triopia

56

Game 14

Auburn

43

New Berlin

57

Game 2

North Mac

50

Tri-City

55

Game 15

Pawnee

53

GNW

43

Game 3

Carrollton

56

Lutheran

49

Game 16

West Central

59

Lincolnwood

44

Game 4

Routt

86

Greenview

33

Game 17

Tri-City

61

Carrollton

72

Game 5

Auburn

65

South County

55

Game 18

North Mac

47

Lutheran

50

Game 6

New Berlin

62

Edinburg

31

Game 19

Athens

57

Routt

46

Game 7

Pawnee

52

West Central

57

Game 20

Auburn

66

Lincolnwood

50

Game 8

Lincolnwood

40

GNW

23

Game 21

South County

57

Pawnee

44

Game 9

Triopia

58

North Mac

67

Game 22

New Berlin

47

West Central

35

Game10

Athens

55

Tri-City

33

Game 23

Carrollton

56

Auburn 5th

75

Game 11

Lutheran

81

Greenview

44

Game 24

Lutheran *

54

South County

33

Game 12

Carrollton

64

Routt

71

Game 25

Routt 3rd

63

West Central

55

Game 13

South County

64

Edinburg

55

Game 26

Athens

33

New Berlin **

34

67th-2017

Game 1

West Central

72

Carrollton

38

Game 14

New Berlin

47

North Mac

21

Game 2

Auburn

69

Lincolnwood

51

Game 15

Tri-City

65

Edinburg

59

Game 3

Triopia

66

GNW

40

Game 16

Athens

74

Lutheran

59

Game 4

Routt

65

Greenview

34

Game 17

Auburn

44

Routt

64

Game 5

New Berlin

55

South County

45

Game 18

Lincolnwood

65

GNW 4 OT

58

Game 6

North Mac

55

Pawnee

24

Game 19

West Central

62

Triopia

53

Game 7

Athens

74

Tri-City

67

Game 20

North Mac

50

Lutheran

63

Game 8

Lutheran

80

Edinburg

50

Game 21

South County

75

Tri-City 3 OT

74

Game 9

Carrollton

51

Lincolnwood

60

Game 22

New Berlin

56

Athens

60

Game 10

West Central

68

Auburn

57

Game 23

Routt

35

Lutheran 5th

58

Game 11

GNW

51

Greenview

20

Game 24

Lincolnwood

36

South County *

38

Game 12

Triopia

50

Routt

48

Game 25

Triopia 3rd

65

New Berlin

48

Game 13

South County

42

Pawnee

38

Game 26

West Central **

46

Athens

44

68th – 2018

Game 1

West Central

72

South County

47

Game 14

Triopia

57

Lutheran

42

Game 2

Routt

62

Carrollton

48

Game 15

North Greene

79

Edinburg

32

Game 3

North Mac

80

GNW

66

Game 16

Auburn

64

Athens

63

Game 4

New Berlin

48

Pawnee

24

Game 17

Carrollton

69

GNW

42

Game 5

Triopia

67

Tri-City

42

Game 18

Routt

34

New Berlin

37

Game 6

Lutheran

67

Lincolnwood [

35

Game 19

West Central

45

North Mac

63

Game 7

Auburn

74

North Greene

48

Game 20

Tri-City

69

North Greene

54

Game 8

Athens

83

Edinburg

48

Game 21

Lutheran

61 OT

Athens

64

Game 9

South County

43

Carrollton

63

Game 22

Triopia

63

Auburn

51

Game10

West Central

63

Routt

49

Game 23

Carrollton

56

Tri-City *

65

Game 11

GNW

57

Pawnee

47

Game 24

New Berlin 5th

53

Athens

45

Game 12

North Mac

43

New Berlin

40

Game 25

West Central

58

Auburn 3rd

59

Game 13

Tri-City

47

Lincolnwood

28

Game 26

North Mac

45

Triopia **

51

69th

Game 1

West Central

66

GNW

35

Game 14

Auburn

45

Routt

48

2019

Game 2

North Mac

65

Carrollton

61

Game 15

Lincolnwood

58

Edinburg

27

Game 3

Athens

82

N. Greene

58

Game 16

New Berlin

38

South County

33

Game 4

Tri-City

66

Lutheran

39

Game 17

Carrollton

45

N. Greene

65

Game 5

Auburn

63

Triopia

50

Game18

North Mac

73

Tri-City

40

Game 6

Routt

67

Pawnee

35

Game 19

West Central

67

Athens

41

Game 7

New Berlin

50

Lincolnwood

35

Game 20

Triopia

44

Lincolnwood

36

Game *8

South County

69

Edinburg

34

Game 21

Auburn

49

South County

44

Game 9

;GNW

56

Carrollton

61

Game 22

Routt

43

New Berlin

34

Game 10

West :Central

76

North Mac

52

Game 23

N. Greene

55

Triopiia *

63

Game 11

North Greene

69

Lutheran

66

Game 24

N. Mac

45

Auburn 5th

54

Game 12

Athens

63

Tri-City

62

Game 25

Athens 3rd

55 OT

N.Berlin

51

Game 13

Triopia

56 ;’’’’’’

Pawnee

42

Game 26

West Central **

59

Routt

56

70th

Game 1

Triopia

53

Tri-City

33

Game 14

Athens

54

New Berlin

39

2020

Game 2

Auburn

45

Lutheran

43

Game 15

Calvary

55

Lincolnwood JV

28

Game 3

Routt

61

Carrollton

37

Game 16

North Mac

58

Lincolnwood

24

Game 4

GNW

36

New Berlin JV

23

Game 17

Lutheran

29

N. Berlin JV

25

Game 5

New Berlin

57

North Greene

31

Game 18

Athens

52

GNW

39

Game 6

Athens

77

Edinburef

27

Game 19

Triopia

64

Routt

51

Game 7

North Mac

70

Calvary

43

Game 20

Edinburg

36

Calvary

72

Game 8

Lincolnwood

64

Linclonwood JV

18

Game 21

New Berlin

47

Lincolnwood

24

Game 9

Tri-City

50

Lutheran

53

Game 22

Athens

47

North Mac

67

Game 10

Triopia

52

Auburn

56

Game 23

Calvary Forfeit

2

Lutheran

0

Game 11

Carrollton

55 OT

N. Berlin JV

62

Game 24

Auburn 5th

47

New Berlin

41

Game 12

Routt

46

GNW

31

Game 25

Routt 3rd

48

Athens

31

Game 13

North Greene

37

Edinburg

58

Game 26

Triopia **

48

North Mac

36